Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2018

98th edition

Stage 6. Pobla de Segur - Torrefarrera, 117 km    

24 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors 2h34'25"
2.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Burgos - BH
3.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 18"
4.
Matej MOHORIC
Bahrain - Merida
5.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
7.
Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ
Team Sky
8.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
9.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
10.
Benoit JARRIER
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
11.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
12.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
14.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
15.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
17.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
18.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
19.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
20.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
21.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale
22.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
23.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
24.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Manzana Postobon Team
25.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
26.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
27.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
29.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
30.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Toms SKUJINS
Trek - Segafredo
32.
Mikael CHEREL
AG2R La Mondiale
33.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
34.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
35.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
36.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
38.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
39.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy
40.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
41.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
42.
Amael MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
43.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
44.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
45.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale
46.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
47.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
48.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
49.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
50.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale
51.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
52.
Ricardo VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
53.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
55.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
56.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
57.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
58.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
60.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
61.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
62.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
63.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
64.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
65.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
66.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
67.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
68.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
69.
Clement CHEVRIER
AG2R La Mondiale
70.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
71.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
72.
François BIDARD
AG2R La Mondiale
73.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
74.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
75.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
77.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
78.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
79.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
80.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
81.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
82.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 54"
84.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 58"
85.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'27"
86.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 03'10"
87.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
89.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin
90.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
91.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ
Burgos - BH
93.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
94.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
95.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
96.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
97.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
98.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
99.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
100.
Mikel BIZKARRA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
101.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
102.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale
104.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto Soudal
105.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
106.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
108.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
109.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
110.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH
111.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
112.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVAEZ PRADO
Quick-Step Floors
114.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana Postobon Team
115.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
117.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
118.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
119.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
120.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
121.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
122.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
123.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
124.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
125.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
126.
Michael MORKOV
Quick-Step Floors
127.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
128.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
129.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors
130.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
131.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
132.
James SHAW
Lotto Soudal
133.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
134.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
135.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
136.
Wilmar PAREDES
Manzana Postobon Team
137.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
138.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
139.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy
140.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
141.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
142.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
143.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
144.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
145.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
146.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'49"
147.
Aldemar REYES
Manzana Postobon Team 05'07"
148.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 05'10"
149.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 11'04"