Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2018

Stage 6. Pobla de Segur - Torrefarrera (117 km) - 24/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Maximilian SCHACHMANN Quick-Step Floors
GER
2h34'25"
2. Diego RUBIO Burgos - BH
ESP
3. Sam BENNETT Bora - Hansgrohe
IRL
18"
4. Matej MOHORIC Bahrain - Merida
SLO
5. Roberto FERRARI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
6. Enrique SANZ UNZUE Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
ESP
7. Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ Team Sky
COL
8. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
10. Benoit JARRIER Team Fortuneo - Samsic
FRA
11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
12. Dorian GODON Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
13. Georg PREIDLER Groupama - FDJ
AUT
14. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
15. Jay MCCARTHY Bora - Hansgrohe
AUS
16. Daryl IMPEY Mitchelton - Scott
RSA
17. Nicolas ROCHE BMC Racing Team
IRL
18. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Astana Pro Team
ESP
19. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Sunweb
GER
20. Sergei CHERNETSKI Astana Pro Team
RUS
21. Pierre Roger LATOUR AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
22. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
23. Joey ROSSKOPF BMC Racing Team
USA
24. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Manzana Postobon Team
COL
25. Jesper HANSEN Astana Pro Team
DEN
26. Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
COL
27. Pawel POLJANSKI Bora - Hansgrohe
POL
28. Louis VERVAEKE Team Sunweb
BEL
29. Floris DE TIER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
30. Nicholas SCHULTZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
AUS
31. Toms SKUJINS Trek - Segafredo
LAT
32. Mikael CHEREL AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
33. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
34. Nikita STALNOV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
35. Marc SOLER Movistar Team
ESP
36. George BENNETT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NZL
37. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Team Sky
COL
38. Simon YATES Mitchelton - Scott
GBR
39. José Manuel DÍAZ Israel Cycling Academy
ESP
40. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
41. Hugh CARTHY Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
GBR
42. Amael MOINARD Team Fortuneo - Samsic
FRA
43. David GAUDU Groupama - FDJ
FRA
44. Warren BARGUIL Team Fortuneo - Samsic
FRA
45. Ben GASTAUER AG2R La Mondiale
LUX
46. Ben HERMANS Israel Cycling Academy
BEL
47. Michael STORER Team Sunweb
AUS
48. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
49. Cyril BARTHE Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
FRA
50. Mathias FRANK AG2R La Mondiale
SUI
51. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Mitchelton - Scott
ESP
52. Ricardo VILELA Manzana Postobon Team
POR
53. Laurent DIDIER Trek - Segafredo
LUX
54. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek - Segafredo
ESP
55. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
56. Thibaut PINOT Groupama - FDJ
FRA
57. Bob JUNGELS Quick-Step Floors
LUX
58. Peter STETINA Trek - Segafredo
USA
59. Enrico GASPAROTTO Bahrain - Merida
ITA
60. Ben Alexander O'CONNOR Team Dimension Data
AUS
61. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
ESP
62. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
63. Daniel MARTIN UAE Team Emirates
IRL
64. David LOPEZ GARCIA Team Sky
ESP
65. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Team Katusha Alpecin
CRO
66. Jérémy MAISON Team Fortuneo - Samsic
FRA
67. Luis MAS BONET Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
68. Tom BOHLI BMC Racing Team
SUI
69. Clement CHEVRIER AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
70. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Team Sky
COL
71. Stef CLEMENT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
72. François BIDARD AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
73. Jai HINDLEY Team Sunweb
AUS
74. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Movistar Team
COL
75. Cesare BENEDETTI Bora - Hansgrohe
ITA
76. Guillaume BONNAFOND Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
77. Florian VACHON Team Fortuneo - Samsic
FRA
78. Kenny ELISSONDE Team Sky
FRA
79. Jack HAIG Mitchelton - Scott
AUS
80. Robert POWER Mitchelton - Scott
AUS
81. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART Team Sky
GBR
82. Bram TANKINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
83. Valerio AGNOLI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
54"
84. Mathias LE TURNIER Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
58"
85. Davide FORMOLO Bora - Hansgrohe
ITA
01'27"
86. Andriy GRIVKO Astana Pro Team
UKR
03'10"
87. Jérémy ROY Groupama - FDJ
FRA
88. Matteo FABBRO Team Katusha Alpecin
ITA
89. Willem Jakobus SMIT Team Katusha Alpecin
RSA
90. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS Burgos - BH
ESP
91. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
URU
92. Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ Burgos - BH
ESP
93. Giovanni VISCONTI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
94. Thomas DE GENDT Lotto Soudal
BEL
95. Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT Team Katusha Alpecin
DEN
96. Steff CRAS Team Katusha Alpecin
BEL
97. Sander ARMEE Lotto Soudal
BEL
98. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Team Dimension Data
ERI
99. Antonio MOLINA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
100. Mikel BIZKARRA Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
ESP
101. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Dimension Data
RSA
102. Vegard Stake LAENGEN UAE Team Emirates
NOR
103. Axel DOMONT AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
104. Bjorg LAMBRECHT Lotto Soudal
BEL
105. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Team Dimension Data
ESP
106. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
107. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Israel Cycling Academy
ESP
108. Alex HOWES Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
USA
109. Domen NOVAK Bahrain - Merida
SLO
110. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR Burgos - BH
ESP
111. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
USA
112. Niklas EG Trek - Segafredo
DEN
113. Jhonatan Manuel NARVAEZ PRADO Quick-Step Floors
ECU
114. Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA Manzana Postobon Team
COL
115. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Trek - Segafredo
ETH
116. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Soudal
BEL
117. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE Team Fortuneo - Samsic
NOR
118. Pablo TORRES MUIÑO Burgos - BH
ESP
119. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ Trek - Segafredo
COL
120. Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
121. Edward RAVASI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
122. Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
123. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
124. Enric MAS NICOLAU Quick-Step Floors
ESP
125. Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ERI
126. Michael MORKOV Quick-Step Floors
DEN
127. Louis MEINTJES Team Dimension Data
RSA
128. Michael WOODS Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
CAN
129. James KNOX Quick-Step Floors
GBR
130. Jan HIRT Astana Pro Team
CZE
131. Niccolo BONIFAZIO Bahrain - Merida
ITA
132. James SHAW Lotto Soudal
GBR
133. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
134. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Mitchelton - Scott
COL
135. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO UAE Team Emirates
COL
136. Wilmar PAREDES Manzana Postobon Team
COL
137. Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA Manzana Postobon Team
COL
138. Jetse BOL Manzana Postobon Team
NED
139. Nathan EARLE Israel Cycling Academy
AUS
140. Eduard PRADES REVERTER Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
ESP
141. Nathan BROWN Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
USA
142. Stéphane ROSSETTO Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
143. Laurens TEN DAM Team Sunweb
NED
144. Rory SUTHERLAND UAE Team Emirates
AUS
145. Sébastien REICHENBACH Groupama - FDJ
SUI
146. Pierre ROLLAND Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
FRA
03'49"
147. Aldemar REYES Manzana Postobon Team
COL
05'07"
148. Chris HAMILTON Team Sunweb
AUS
05'10"
149. William BONNET Groupama - FDJ
FRA
11'04"