Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2018  |  Stage 7. Barcelona - Barcelona   

98th edition

154.8 km, 25 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 3h28'04"
2.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 13"
3.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 18"
4.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
9.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
10.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
12.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
13.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
14.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
15.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
16.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
17.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 51"
18.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 01'06"
19.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'09"
21.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
23.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
24.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
26.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Quick-Step Floors 01'11"
28.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy 01'41"
29.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
30.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
31.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
32.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
33.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
34.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
36.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
37.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
38.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
39.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
42.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
43.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
44.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
45.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
48.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
49.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors
51.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
53.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
54.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
55.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
56.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors
58.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
59.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
60.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
61.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
62.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
63.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
64.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
65.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
66.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
67.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy
68.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
69.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'01"
70.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 02'30"
71.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 03'08"
72.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
73.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana Postobon Team
74.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
75.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
76.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'51"
77.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 04'39"
78.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
79.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 05'11"
80.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
81.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'35"
82.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
83.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
84.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
85.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 05'38"
86.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'03"
87.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 07'09"
88.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
91.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
92.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin
94.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy 07'34"
95.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
96.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
97.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
98.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
100.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
101.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
102.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
103.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
104.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 09'53"
105.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
106.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 09'54"
107.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
108.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
109.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
110.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ
111.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 11'36"
112.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
113.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Barcelona - Barcelona

Distance: 154.8 km

Date: 25 March 2018