Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2018

98th edition

General classification

19 March 2018 - 25 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 28h25'07"
2.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 29"
3.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale 47"
4.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
5.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 01'10"
6.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'23"
7.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'29"
8.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'31"
9.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
10.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 01'34"
11.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 01'35"
12.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 01'45"
13.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'18"
14.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale 02'30"
15.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 02'40"
16.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy 02'54"
17.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 02'56"
18.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb 03'31"
19.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott 03'32"
20.
Matej MOHORIC
Bahrain - Merida 03'43"
21.
Mikael CHEREL
AG2R La Mondiale 03'59"
22.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 04'08"
23.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors 04'12"
24.
Ricardo VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
25.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 06'23"
26.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ 06'27"
27.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto Soudal 07'04"
28.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 07'09"
29.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 07'16"
30.
Amael MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 07'23"
31.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 07'38"
32.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'23"
33.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVAEZ PRADO
Quick-Step Floors 08'25"
34.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal 08'30"
35.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana Postobon Team 08'41"
36.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 08'43"
37.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 09'13"
38.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 09'19"
39.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 09'36"
40.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott 09'48"
41.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo 10'14"
42.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 10'32"
43.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors 10'58"
44.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale 11'03"
45.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 11'17"
46.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team 11'43"
47.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 12'39"
48.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 13'15"
49.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 13'19"
50.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 13'48"
51.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 15'12"
52.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 18'02"
53.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'17"
54.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 19'09"
55.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 20'16"
56.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 20'18"
57.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 20'57"
58.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'14"
59.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 21'26"
60.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 21'30"
61.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy 22'14"
62.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team 22'15"
63.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy 22'46"
64.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 23'04"
65.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 24'23"
66.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24'42"
67.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors 25'29"
68.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 25'53"
69.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 27'03"
70.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 27'05"
71.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 27'09"
72.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 27'18"
73.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27'46"
74.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 27'52"
75.
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ
Burgos - BH 29'12"
76.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 29'27"
77.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors 30'05"
78.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 30'18"
79.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 30'19"
80.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 30'37"
81.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 31'13"
82.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
83.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31'35"
84.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 31'44"
85.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data 32'30"
86.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32'47"
87.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team 33'50"
88.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team 34'21"
89.
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 34'51"
90.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH 35'23"
91.
François BIDARD
AG2R La Mondiale 35'57"
92.
Toms SKUJINS
Trek - Segafredo 36'23"
93.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH 37'27"
94.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin 38'25"
95.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 38'31"
96.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 38'56"
97.
James SHAW
Lotto Soudal 39'58"
98.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 42'05"
99.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 44'25"
100.
Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ
Burgos - BH 46'32"
101.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 47'20"
102.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 47'48"
103.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 48'15"
104.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal 49'13"
105.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 49'15"
106.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 49'47"
107.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 51'55"
108.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 52'08"
109.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 56'57"
110.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 58'19"
111.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1h03'28"
112.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ 1h04'20"
113.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h10'52"