2.1

Vuelta a Castilla y León 2018  |  Stage 1. Alba de Tormes - Salamanca   

11th edition

182.4 km, 20 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 4h35'29"
2.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
3.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
4.
Raymond KREDER
Team Ukyo
5.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx
6.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
8.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Sporting - Tavira
9.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
10.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto
11.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH
12.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
Medellin
13.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
15.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Lokosphinx
16.
Nicola TOFFALI
Sporting - Tavira
17.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Manzana Postobon Team
18.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally Cycling
19.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
20.
Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ
Medellin
21.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
22.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
23.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
24.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto
25.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
26.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team
28.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
29.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
30.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
31.
Francisco MANCEBO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
32.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling
33.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel
34.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel 00'06"
35.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
37.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 00'09"
38.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto
39.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
40.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Team Euskadi 00'11"
41.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Efapel 00'12"
42.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
Medellin
43.
Rodrigo ARAQUE LLORENTE
Team Ukyo
44.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
45.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Medellin
46.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
47.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
Medellin
48.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
49.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
50.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Burgos - BH
51.
Alexey VERMEULEN
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling
52.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
53.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Team Euskadi
54.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Team Euskadi
55.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy 00'17"
56.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Team Euskadi 00'40"
57.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
58.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Medellin 00'45"
59.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'02"
60.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Burgos - BH
61.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally Cycling 00'00"
62.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy 01'08"
63.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Sporting - Tavira 01'32"
64.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 01'35"
65.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'53"
66.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'00"
67.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Sporting - Tavira
68.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'55"
69.
Artem SAMOLENKOV
Lokosphinx 04'08"
70.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally Cycling
71.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto
72.
Florian HUDRY
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling 05'11"
73.
Daniel WHITEHOUSE
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling
74.
Jokin ETXABE LETURIA
Interpro - Stradalli Cycling 06'00"
75.
Juan VILLEGAS
Manzana Postobon Team 06'07"
76.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling
77.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team 09'49"
78.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Burgos - BH 16'01"
79.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
80.
André Filipe Roxo CRISPIM
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
81.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
82.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
83.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy
84.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
85.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
86.
Aviv YECHEZKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
87.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
88.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Efapel
89.
Juan Jose CUETO MONTERO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
90.
Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
91.
Pedro Jose Ramos LOPES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
92.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
94.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto
95.
Gaspar Filipe Cardoso GONÇALVES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
96.
Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
97.
Mikel ELORZA PAGALDAI
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
98.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel
99.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
100.
Rafael Neto LOURENÇO
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
101.
Marc DE MAAR
Team Ukyo
102.
Jesse ANTHONY
Rally Cycling
103.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Team Ukyo
104.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
105.
Válter PEREIRA
Sporting - Tavira
106.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Sporting - Tavira
107.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana Postobon Team
108.
Marc BUADES
Team Euskadi
109.
Egoitz FERNANDEZ AYARZAGUENA
Team Euskadi
110.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
111.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
112.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
David ARROYO DURAN
Efapel
114.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Team Euskadi
115.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
116.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo
117.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Medellin
118.
Ángel Lorenzo SÁNCHEZ REBOLLIDO
W52 - FC Porto
119.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Team Ukyo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Alba de Tormes - Salamanca

Distance: 182.4 km

Date: 20 April 2018