Santos Tour Down Under 2018  |  Stage 3. Glenelg - Victor Harbour   

20th edition

146.5 km, 18 January 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 3h04'40"
2.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
3.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
7.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
9.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
10.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
13.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
17.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
18.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
19.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
20.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
21.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
24.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
27.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
28.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
29.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
30.
Steele VON HOFF
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
31.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
32.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
33.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
36.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
37.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
39.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
40.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
41.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
42.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
43.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
44.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
46.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
48.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
49.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
50.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy
51.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
53.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
54.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Sky
55.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
56.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
57.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
58.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
59.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
61.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
63.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
65.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
66.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
68.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
69.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
70.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
71.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
72.
Timothy ROE
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
73.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
74.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
77.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
78.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
80.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
81.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
83.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
84.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
85.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
86.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
87.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
88.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 24"
90.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 26"
91.
Alexander PORTER
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
92.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
93.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
94.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
96.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
97.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
98.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 31"
100.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
101.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 34"
102.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
103.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
104.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors
106.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 48"
107.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
108.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
109.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 54"
110.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 56"
111.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team 01'02"
112.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'04"
113.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ
115.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
116.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 01'29"
117.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
118.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 02'00"
119.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'17"
120.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team 02'22"
121.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
122.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'30"
123.
Samuel WELSFORD
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 03'37"
124.
Scott BOWDEN
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
125.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
126.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
127.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 04'54"
128.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team 05'20"
129.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 06'34"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Glenelg - Victor Harbour

Distance: 146.5 km

Date: 18 January 2018