Santos Tour Down Under 2018  |  Stage 4. Norwood - Uraidla   

20th edition

128.2 km, 19 January 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h21'07"
2.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
3.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
4.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
7.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
8.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
12.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
14.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
16.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
17.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
18.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
19.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy
20.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
21.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
22.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
23.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
25.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
26.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
27.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
28.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
30.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
31.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
32.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
33.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
34.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
35.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
36.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 54"
37.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Timothy ROE
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 01'21"
39.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'19"
40.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 02'40"
41.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 03'51"
42.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team 03'56"
43.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
44.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
47.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
48.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 04'05"
50.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 05'03"
51.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 06'21"
52.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
53.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'38"
54.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
55.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
56.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
57.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
58.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
60.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott 08'01"
61.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
62.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 09'00"
63.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 09'02"
64.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
66.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
69.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 10'39"
70.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 10'43"
71.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
72.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
73.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 10'46"
74.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 11'30"
75.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott
76.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
77.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
78.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
79.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
80.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
81.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
82.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
84.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
86.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
87.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
88.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors
89.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
90.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
91.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
92.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
93.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
94.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 13'21"
95.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida 14'34"
96.
Steele VON HOFF
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
97.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
98.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 14'37"
99.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
100.
Samuel WELSFORD
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 15'18"
101.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Scott BOWDEN
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
103.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
104.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 15'25"
105.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 15'26"
106.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
107.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
108.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
110.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 16'32"
111.
Alexander PORTER
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
112.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky 17'15"
113.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
115.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
116.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
117.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
118.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
119.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Sky 18'44"
121.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
122.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
123.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 19'10"
124.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 19'13"
125.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
126.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
127.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ 19'33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Norwood - Uraidla

Distance: 128.2 km

Date: 19 January 2018