Santos Tour Down Under 2018  |  Stage 6. Adelaide - Adelaide   

20th edition

90 km, 21 January 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 2h01'19"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott
3.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
5.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
6.
Steele VON HOFF
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
7.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
10.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
11.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
13.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
16.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
17.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
20.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
21.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
22.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
24.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy
25.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
28.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
29.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
30.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
32.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
33.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
34.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
35.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
37.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
38.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
39.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
40.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
41.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
42.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
43.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
46.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
49.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
52.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
54.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
55.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
57.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
58.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
61.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
62.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
63.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
66.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
67.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
68.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
69.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
70.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
73.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
74.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
75.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
76.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
77.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
78.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Alexander PORTER
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
80.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
82.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
83.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
85.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
86.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 00'12"
87.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'13"
88.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 00'16"
89.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 00'18"
90.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
91.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
92.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
93.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
94.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
95.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors
96.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
97.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
98.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
99.
Timothy ROE
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
100.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
101.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
102.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'30"
103.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'37"
104.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 00'40"
105.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'42"
106.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 01'05"
107.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida 01'09"
108.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 01'10"
109.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'20"
110.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
111.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ
112.
Scott BOWDEN
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
113.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
114.
Samuel WELSFORD
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 01'31"
115.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates 01'46"
116.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'04"
117.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'10"
118.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
119.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'19"
121.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 02'43"
122.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
123.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Sky 03'23"
124.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'26"
125.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 04'46"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Adelaide - Adelaide

Distance: 90 km

Date: 21 January 2018