Santos Tour Down Under - 2018

20th edition

General classification

16 January 2018 - 21 January 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 20h03'34"
2.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
3.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 00'16"
4.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 00'20"
5.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
6.
Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ
Team Sky
7.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
8.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 00'23"
9.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'24"
11.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
13.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
16.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
17.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
18.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 00'26"
19.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'29"
20.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy
22.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
23.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 00'45"
24.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 00'57"
25.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 01'01"
26.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 01'12"
27.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal 01'22"
28.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ 01'26"
29.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors 01'28"
30.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 01'46"
31.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 01'57"
32.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'25"
33.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal 03'04"
34.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 03'09"
35.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 03'11"
36.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 05'24"
37.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'16"
38.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 06'28"
39.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 06'34"
40.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'53"
41.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team 07'06"
42.
Timothy ROE
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 07'42"
43.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 09'00"
44.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 09'57"
45.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 10'30"
46.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 10'34"
47.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 11'01"
48.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 11'02"
49.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'20"
50.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team 11'24"
51.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'43"
52.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 12'00"
53.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 12'41"
54.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 12'47"
55.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'45"
56.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 13'46"
57.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 13'47"
58.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'50"
59.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 14'18"
60.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott 15'30"
61.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 15'43"
62.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team 16'09"
63.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 16'22"
64.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 16'32"
65.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 16'34"
66.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin 17'02"
67.
Nuno Miguel ALVES MATOS BICO
Movistar Team 17'15"
68.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'19"
69.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'46"
70.
Steele VON HOFF
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 18'32"
71.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 18'36"
72.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 19'55"
73.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 20'18"
74.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 20'20"
75.
Michael MORKOV
Quick-Step Floors 21'05"
76.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 22'55"
77.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott 23'01"
78.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 23'27"
79.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'34"
80.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 23'46"
81.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 24'01"
82.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 24'12"
83.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 24'22"
84.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'45"
85.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 24'58"
86.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 25'27"
87.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team 27'13"
88.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy 28'13"
89.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 28'20"
90.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates 28'25"
91.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe 28'40"
92.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 29'06"
93.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 29'24"
94.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 30'35"
95.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 30'48"
96.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal 31'08"
97.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 31'21"
98.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 33'18"
99.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data 33'40"
100.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Team Sky 33'55"
101.
Alexander PORTER
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 34'27"
102.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 35'10"
103.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 35'45"
104.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team 35'46"
105.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors 36'12"
106.
Florian SENECHAL
Quick-Step Floors 36'16"
107.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team 37'01"
108.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 38'14"
109.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal 39'07"
110.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team 39'09"
111.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 39'39"
112.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 39'51"
113.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 41'09"
114.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 41'24"
115.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Sky 41'25"
116.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 41'33"
117.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 41'46"
118.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal 41'49"
119.
Scott BOWDEN
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 43'13"
120.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 45'21"
121.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 47'29"
122.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 53'09"
123.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida 55'28"
124.
Samuel WELSFORD
Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 56'34"
125.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ 59'55"