Tour de Yorkshire 2018  |  Stage 2. Barnsley - Ilkley   

4th edition

149 km, 4 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 3h25'34"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
3.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
4.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
5.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie 00'05"
6.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
7.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
8.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
9.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'11"
10.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
11.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky 00'13"
13.
Ian BIBBY
JLT - Condor
14.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
15.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
16.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
17.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky 00'19"
18.
Max STEDMAN
Canyon - Eisberg
19.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team 00'25"
20.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
21.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
22.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'28"
23.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling 00'31"
24.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
25.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
26.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
27.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Team Wiggins
28.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling
29.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 00'37"
30.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Madison - Genesis
31.
Edmund BRADBURY
JLT - Condor 00'39"
32.
Michael CUMING
Madison - Genesis
33.
Richard HANDLEY
Madison - Genesis
34.
Edward LAVERACK
JLT - Condor
35.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
36.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
37.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club
38.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 00'47"
39.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
40.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Alistair SLATER
JLT - Condor
42.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'50"
43.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie
44.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling 00'53"
45.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'57"
46.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'01"
47.
James LOWSLEY WILLIAMS
Canyon - Eisberg 01'07"
48.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'14"
49.
Adam KENWAY
Vitus Pro Cycling 01'17"
50.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'18"
51.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis
53.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'30"
54.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 01'34"
55.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'58"
56.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'04"
57.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie 02'08"
58.
Robbert DE GREEF
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
59.
Alfred WRIGHT
Great Britain 02'14"
60.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling
61.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally Cycling
62.
Joey WALKER
Team Wiggins
63.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 02'47"
64.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Team Wiggins 03'11"
65.
Seid LIZDE
Holdsworth Pro Racing
66.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 03'36"
68.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club 04'00"
69.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
70.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
71.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Vital Concept Cycling Club
72.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
73.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 04'20"
74.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 04'27"
75.
Jacob SCOTT
One Pro Cycling 04'32"
76.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team 05'00"
77.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 09'27"
78.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin
79.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport
81.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
83.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
84.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
85.
Russell DOWNING
Holdsworth Pro Racing
86.
Axel JOURNIAUX
Direct Energie
87.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
88.
Robert Jon MCCARTHY
JLT - Condor
89.
Joshua HUNT
Vitus Pro Cycling
90.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
91.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
92.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
93.
Leon MAZZONE
Holdsworth Pro Racing
94.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
95.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
96.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
97.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
98.
Andrew TENNANT
Canyon - Eisberg
99.
Dexter GARDIAS
Canyon - Eisberg
100.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
101.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
102.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
103.
Wouter WIPPERT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
104.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
105.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
106.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
107.
Harry TANFIELD
Canyon - Eisberg
108.
Jérémy LECROQ
Vital Concept Cycling Club
109.
Tom BAYLIS
One Pro Cycling
110.
Tobyn HORTON
Madison - Genesis
111.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
112.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 09'46"
113.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
One Pro Cycling 09'49"
114.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 10'13"
115.
Ben WALSH
Vitus Pro Cycling 11'25"
116.
Jesse ANTHONY
Rally Cycling 19'27"
117.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
118.
Julio Alberto AMORES PALACIOS
Vitus Pro Cycling 20'41"
119.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Aqua Blue Sport
120.
Oliver WOOD
JLT - Condor
121.
James GULLEN
JLT - Condor
122.
Harrison JONES
Vitus Pro Cycling
123.
Erick ROWSELL
Madison - Genesis
124.
Sean MCKENNA
Holdsworth Pro Racing
125.
George PYM
Madison - Genesis 20'52"
126.
Liam DAVIES
Vitus Pro Cycling 20'58"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Barnsley - Ilkley

Distance: 149 km

Date: 4 May 2018