2.1

Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid 2018  |  Stage 3. Madrid - Madrid   

12th edition

99.94 km, 6 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 2h11'12"
2.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Radio Popular - Boavista
3.
Luís Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
4.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
5.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
6.
Johan Antonio COLON BUELVAS
Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
7.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel
8.
César FONTE
W52 - FC Porto
9.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
Medellin
10.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Manzana Postobon Team
11.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
12.
Egoitz FERNANDEZ AYARZAGUENA
Team Euskadi
13.
Francisco Joaquim Brito CAMPOS
Miranda - Mortagua
14.
Xuban ERRAZKIN PEREZ
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
15.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Radio Popular - Boavista
16.
German Enrique CHAVEZ TORRES
Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
17.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
18.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto
19.
Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ
Medellin
20.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
21.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
22.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23.
Raymond KREDER
Team Ukyo
24.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH
25.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
26.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel
27.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
Radio Popular - Boavista
28.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
29.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Radio Popular - Boavista
30.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
31.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
32.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
33.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Medellin
34.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
36.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Lokosphinx
37.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Efapel
38.
Rodrigo ARAQUE LLORENTE
Team Ukyo
39.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
Medellin
40.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto
41.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
42.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Miranda - Mortagua
43.
Francisco MANCEBO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
44.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
45.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
46.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Alexander VDOVIN
Lokosphinx
48.
João MATIAS
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
49.
Artem SAMOLENKOV
Lokosphinx
50.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
51.
Soufiane HADDI
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
52.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
53.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
54.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo
55.
Gonçalo Henrique Matos CARVALHO
Miranda - Mortagua
56.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
57.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Medellin
58.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Jorge Daniel Silva MAGALHAES
Miranda - Mortagua
60.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel
61.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
62.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
Efapel
63.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
64.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Team Euskadi
65.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
66.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
67.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Medellin
68.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Team Euskadi
69.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Medellin
70.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
71.
Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL
Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
72.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
73.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
74.
Jose Tiago Carneiro FERREIRA
W52 - FC Porto
75.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
76.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Team Euskadi
77.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Miranda - Mortagua
78.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
79.
William de Jesus GUZMAN ROSARIO
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
80.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Team Euskadi
82.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Efapel
84.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista
85.
Mikel ELORZA PAGALDAI
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
86.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto
87.
David ARROYO DURAN
Efapel 01'32"
88.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Team Ukyo
89.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
90.
Juan VILLEGAS
Manzana Postobon Team
91.
Joao Pedro Ribeiro ROCHA
Miranda - Mortagua 01'40"
92.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team 00'00"
93.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
94.
Marc BUADES
Team Euskadi 02'00"
95.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Burgos - BH 00'00"
96.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Madrid - Madrid

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 99.94 km

Date: 6 May 2018