2.HC

4 Jours de Dunkerque 2018  |  Stage 6. Coulogne - Dunkerque   

64th edition

169.8 km, 13 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 3h50'50"
2.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
3.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
6.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
7.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
8.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
9.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
10.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
11.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'04"
12.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 00'11"
13.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
14.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
16.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
19.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
20.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
22.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
23.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
25.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
26.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
28.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
29.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
30.
Senne LEYSEN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
31.
Damien TOUZÉ
St. Michel - Auber 93
32.
Bram WELTEN
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
33.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Mathias DE WITTE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
35.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
36.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
37.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
39.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
40.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
43.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
44.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
45.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
47.
Kenny DEHAES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
48.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
50.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
52.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93
53.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
54.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
55.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
57.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
58.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
60.
Tom DERNIES
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
61.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
62.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
63.
Simon SELLIER
Direct Energie
64.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
65.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
66.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
68.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
69.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
70.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
71.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
72.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
74.
Arjen LIVYNS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
75.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
76.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie
77.
Wouter WIPPERT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
78.
Corentin ERMENAULT
Vital Concept Cycling Club
79.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
80.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
81.
Jérémy LECROQ
Vital Concept Cycling Club 00'29"
82.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
83.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
Julien STASSEN
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
85.
Yohann GENE
Direct Energie 00'35"
86.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 01'43"
87.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 01'51"
88.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'52"
89.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
90.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
92.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'25"
93.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal 03'04"
94.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport 04'02"
95.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport 06'27"
96.
Samuel LEROUX
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 08'37"
97.
Pierre BARBIER
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
98.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
99.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
100.
David TANNER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Coulogne - Dunkerque

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 169.8 km

Date: 13 May 2018