Tour de l'Ain 2018  |  General Classification    

2nd edition

General Classification

18 May 2018 - 20 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ 11h16'10"
2.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'18"
3.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie 00'46"
4.
Marc HIRSCHI
Development Team Sunweb 00'56"
5.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'05"
6.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'17"
7.
Matteo BADILATTI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 01'32"
8.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team 01'41"
9.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 02'26"
10.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'28"
11.
Michel RIES
Polartec - Kometa 02'30"
12.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
13.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 03'39"
14.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana Postobon Team 03'52"
15.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 04'12"
16.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93 04'29"
17.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 04'43"
18.
Thomas JOLY
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 04'44"
19.
Yoann BAGOT
Vital Concept Cycling Club 05'02"
20.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'53"
21.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'16"
22.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 06'46"
23.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'49"
24.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93 08'47"
25.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'10"
26.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'29"
27.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 09'51"
28.
Gordian BANZER
Akros - Renfer SA 10'21"
29.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 10'28"
30.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Manzana Postobon Team
31.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team 10'39"
32.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 10'52"
33.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 11'25"
34.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept Cycling Club 12'31"
35.
Florian STORK
Development Team Sunweb 12'35"
36.
Johannes ADAMIETZ
Tirol Cycling Team 13'23"
37.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93 14'22"
38.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie 14'27"
39.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
40.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 14'33"
41.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 16'04"
42.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 16'56"
43.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'06"
44.
Kevin INKELAAR
Polartec - Kometa 17'40"
45.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'28"
46.
Jerome MAINARD
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 18'33"
47.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'39"
48.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
49.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 19'34"
50.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19'42"
51.
Dimitri BUSSARD
Switzerland 21'26"
52.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93 22'21"
53.
Juan VILLEGAS
Manzana Postobon Team 23'12"
54.
Justin PAROZ
Akros - Renfer SA 23'55"
55.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Polartec - Kometa 24'14"
56.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 24'39"
57.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
58.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 24'55"
59.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept Cycling Club 25'29"
60.
Jarno MOBACH
Development Team Sunweb 26'07"
61.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Tirol Cycling Team 26'20"
62.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 27'09"
63.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club 27'54"
64.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club 28'03"
65.
Patrick HALLER
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de 29'21"
66.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 30'12"
67.
Sven REUTTER
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de 33'13"
68.
Armindo FONSECA
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 34'25"
69.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 34'39"
70.
Dylan PAGE
Team Sapura Cycling 35'09"
71.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
72.
Martin SALMON
Development Team Sunweb 35'49"
73.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 37'01"
74.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 38'26"
75.
Leon ROHDE
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de 39'17"
76.
Leon HEINSCHKE
Development Team Sunweb 40'04"
77.
Joseph ARERUYA
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 43'43"
78.
Axel JOURNIAUX
Direct Energie 43'48"
79.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb 46'26"