Abu Dhabi Tour - 2018

4th edition

Stage 4. Abu Dhabi I.T.T. , 11 km    

24 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 14'21"
2.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 14"
3.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team 16"
4.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
6.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 17"
7.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 22"
8.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team 23"
9.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 27"
10.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin 29"
11.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 30"
12.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 31"
13.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors 34"
14.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 37"
15.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 38"
17.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
18.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 40"
19.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
20.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
21.
Alvaro Jose HODEG CHAGUI
Quick-Step Floors 44"
22.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 45"
24.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 47"
25.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 48"
27.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott 49"
28.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
29.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
31.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
32.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 50"
33.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 51"
35.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
36.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida 52"
37.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 54"
38.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
39.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
40.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale 56"
41.
Alexandre GENIEZ
AG2R La Mondiale
42.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott 57"
43.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 59"
44.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 01'04"
45.
Toms SKUJINS
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 01'05"
49.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 01'06"
50.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott
51.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
52.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'07"
53.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'09"
54.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors 01'10"
55.
Michael MORKOV
Quick-Step Floors
56.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'11"
57.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data 01'12"
58.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto Soudal
59.
Benoit COSNEFROY
AG2R La Mondiale
60.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 01'14"
61.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
62.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky 01'15"
63.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
64.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
65.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 01'16"
66.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'17"
67.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
68.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'19"
69.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 01'22"
71.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'24"
72.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
73.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
74.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 01'25"
75.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'27"
76.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale
77.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
78.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal 01'29"
79.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'30"
80.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto Soudal
81.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
82.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
83.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky 01'34"
84.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
85.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'35"
87.
Clement CHEVRIER
AG2R La Mondiale
88.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 01'36"
89.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'37"
90.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'39"
91.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
92.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 01'42"
93.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 01'43"
94.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'45"
95.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'46"
96.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
97.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
98.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors 01'48"
99.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
100.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'51"
101.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
102.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto Soudal 01'52"
103.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 01'55"
104.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
AG2R La Mondiale 01'56"
105.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
106.
Erik BASKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
107.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 02'00"
108.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 02'02"
109.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 02'05"
110.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
111.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal 02'06"
112.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
113.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 02'07"
114.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
115.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 02'09"
116.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 02'11"
117.
Rik VAN IJZENDOORN
Team Novo Nordisk 02'13"
118.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott 02'14"
119.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 02'15"
120.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'16"
121.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
122.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
123.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb 02'19"
124.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team 02'23"
125.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
126.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF 02'35"
127.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 02'40"
128.
Romain GIOUX
Team Novo Nordisk 02'41"
129.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'51"
130.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF 02'53"
131.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 02'55"
132.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 03'03"
133.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 03'26"
134.
Rudy BARBIER
AG2R La Mondiale