Abu Dhabi Tour - 2018

4th edition

Stage 5. Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet , 199 km    

25 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h38'47"
2.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
3.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors 15"
4.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
6.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 37"
7.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 47"
8.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 55"
9.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale
12.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott 59"
13.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto Soudal 01'01"
14.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 01'03"
15.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 01'05"
17.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 01'23"
18.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'26"
19.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
20.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 01'41"
21.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'43"
22.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
23.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
24.
Alexandre GENIEZ
AG2R La Mondiale 02'01"
25.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'03"
26.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 02'09"
27.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 02'28"
28.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
29.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'47"
30.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
31.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
32.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 03'20"
33.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
34.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
35.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
36.
Toms SKUJINS
Trek - Segafredo 03'33"
37.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
AG2R La Mondiale 03'41"
38.
Clement CHEVRIER
AG2R La Mondiale
39.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 04'26"
40.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
41.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
42.
Matej MOHORIC
Bahrain - Merida
43.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
44.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'38"
45.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
46.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
47.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
48.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'20"
49.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors 05'25"
50.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
51.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
53.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
54.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 05'38"
55.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 05'44"
56.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 05'50"
57.
Michael MORKOV
Quick-Step Floors 05'58"
58.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
60.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale
61.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
62.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'24"
63.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'26"
64.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
65.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
66.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 06'28"
67.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto Soudal 07'20"
68.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'28"
69.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal 07'45"
70.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
71.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
72.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
73.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 08'12"
74.
Rik VAN IJZENDOORN
Team Novo Nordisk 08'26"
75.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 08'53"
76.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
77.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 09'01"
78.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott 09'03"
79.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
80.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 09'43"
81.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 10'07"
82.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
83.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 10'24"
84.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 10'30"
85.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
86.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
87.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
88.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
89.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
90.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
91.
Romain GIOUX
Team Novo Nordisk
92.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
93.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
94.
Alvaro Jose HODEG CHAGUI
Quick-Step Floors
95.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
96.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
97.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
98.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
100.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
101.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
102.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto Soudal
103.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
104.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
105.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
106.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
107.
Benoit COSNEFROY
AG2R La Mondiale 12'34"
108.
Rudy BARBIER
AG2R La Mondiale
109.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'20"
110.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
111.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 13'22"
112.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF 13'28"
113.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'30"
114.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
115.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
116.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
117.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 13'33"
118.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'37"
119.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
120.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott 13'42"
121.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott
122.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team 13'48"
123.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
124.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
125.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 15'01"
126.
Erik BASKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
128.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
129.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF
130.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
131.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
132.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo