Abu Dhabi Tour - 2018

4th edition

General classification

21 February 2018 - 25 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 16h00'11"
2.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 17"
3.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 29"
4.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors 31"
5.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 45"
6.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'13"
7.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 01'18"
8.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 01'28"
9.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 01'29"
10.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'37"
11.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale
12.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 01'41"
13.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 01'42"
14.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 02'06"
16.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'08"
17.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 02'18"
18.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'29"
19.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'36"
20.
Alexandre GENIEZ
AG2R La Mondiale 02'43"
21.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'50"
22.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 02'55"
23.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 03'44"
24.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo 03'48"
25.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 03'58"
26.
Toms SKUJINS
Trek - Segafredo 04'20"
27.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 04'40"
28.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'50"
29.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
30.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'52"
31.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
AG2R La Mondiale 05'23"
32.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 05'27"
33.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'41"
34.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
35.
Matej MOHORIC
Bahrain - Merida 05'42"
36.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 05'44"
37.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 05'54"
38.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 05'55"
39.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 06'01"
40.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'12"
41.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
42.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 06'20"
43.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors 06'21"
44.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 06'23"
45.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'26"
46.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 06'36"
47.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 06'38"
48.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto Soudal 06'46"
49.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale 07'11"
50.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal 07'17"
51.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 07'20"
52.
Michael MORKOV
Quick-Step Floors 07'26"
53.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'05"
54.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 08'23"
55.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data 08'43"
56.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky 08'47"
57.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 08'50"
58.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 09'05"
59.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin 09'07"
60.
Clement CHEVRIER
AG2R La Mondiale 09'09"
61.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team 09'12"
62.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
63.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 09'33"
64.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors 09'35"
65.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal 09'39"
66.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 09'45"
67.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 10'01"
68.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 10'06"
69.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 10'21"
70.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'26"
71.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto Soudal 10'33"
72.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 10'52"
73.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 10'55"
74.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott 10'59"
75.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
76.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 11'05"
77.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 11'08"
78.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 11'10"
79.
Alvaro Jose HODEG CHAGUI
Quick-Step Floors 11'21"
80.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 11'28"
81.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 11'30"
82.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
83.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky 11'31"
84.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 11'49"
85.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 12'02"
86.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 12'07"
87.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida 12'08"
88.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 12'12"
89.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky 12'16"
90.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors 12'23"
91.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 12'26"
92.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 12'40"
93.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto Soudal 12'50"
94.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 12'51"
95.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 13'31"
96.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 13'46"
97.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team 13'50"
98.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14'04"
99.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 14'21"
100.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 14'30"
101.
Rik VAN IJZENDOORN
Team Novo Nordisk 14'32"
102.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 14'43"
103.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 14'53"
104.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 14'58"
105.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14'59"
106.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott 15'01"
107.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott 15'06"
108.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 15'09"
109.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 15'35"
110.
Rudy BARBIER
AG2R La Mondiale 15'40"
111.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 15'58"
112.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF 16'03"
113.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 16'09"
114.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'24"
115.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 16'32"
116.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 16'38"
117.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 16'46"
118.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 16'47"
119.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 16'51"
120.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 16'59"
121.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 17'03"
122.
Romain GIOUX
Team Novo Nordisk 17'04"
123.
Erik BASKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 17'06"
124.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 17'09"
125.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team 17'10"
126.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF 17'13"
127.
Benoit COSNEFROY
AG2R La Mondiale 17'39"
128.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 18'40"
129.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 19'45"
130.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 20'36"
131.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
132.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 20'54"