2.HC

Tour de Luxembourg 2018  |  Stage 1. Luxembourg - Hesperange   

36th edition

186.7 km, 31 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h39'58"
2.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
3.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
5.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling
6.
Justin JULES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
7.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
8.
Brenton JONES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
9.
Jannik STEIMLE
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
10.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
11.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Floris GERTS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
13.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
15.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
17.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie
19.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
20.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
21.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Fabian SCHORMAIR
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
24.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26.
Olivier PARDINI
Team Differdange - Losch
27.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
28.
Arjen LIVYNS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
29.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
30.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
31.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
32.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
34.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Julien MORTIER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
36.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Jens REYNDERS
Leopard Pro Cycling
38.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
39.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
40.
Pit LEYDER
Leopard Pro Cycling
41.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
42.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling
43.
Gian FRIESECKE
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
44.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
45.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling
47.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
49.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
50.
Gaetan PONS
Leopard Pro Cycling
51.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch
52.
Christophe MASSON
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
53.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
54.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
55.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
57.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
58.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
59.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
60.
Meron Abraham BERHANE
Bike Aid
61.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch
63.
Davide ORRICO
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
64.
Matteo BADILATTI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
65.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
67.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
69.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
70.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
71.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
72.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
73.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
74.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
75.
Jan HUGGER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
76.
Raphaël KOCKELMANN
Team Differdange - Losch 00'55"
77.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'00"
78.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Maxim RUSNAC
Team Differdange - Losch
81.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
82.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
83.
Meron Hagos TESHOME
Bike Aid
84.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
86.
Lucas CARSTENSEN
Bike Aid
87.
Josh TEASDALE
Team Differdange - Losch 01'33"
88.
Florian NOWAK
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 00'00"
89.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
90.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
91.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid 02'28"
92.
Luca HENN
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 00'00"
93.
Joshua HUPPERTZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
94.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 43'48"
95.
Lukas MEILER
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 03'50"
96.
Jelle DONDERS
Team Differdange - Losch
97.
Mario SPENGLER
Leopard Pro Cycling
98.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie
99.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 43'52"
100.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'00"
101.
Timo SCHÄFER
Bike Aid 12'16"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Luxembourg - Hesperange

Distance: 186.7 km

Date: 31 May 2018