Adriatica Ionica Race 2018  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

20 June 2018 - 24 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 16h39'22"
2.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 00'41"
3.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'18"
4.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 01'40"
5.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 01'57"
6.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 02'08"
7.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 02'53"
8.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 03'09"
9.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 03'17"
10.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 03'20"
11.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 04'21"
12.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 04'55"
13.
Michele GAZZARA
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 06'12"
14.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 06'25"
15.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 06'29"
16.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 06'36"
17.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 08'06"
18.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 08'22"
19.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 08'45"
20.
Abderrahim ZAHIRI
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 08'54"
21.
Floris GERTS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
22.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 08'57"
23.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 09'47"
24.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo 09'49"
25.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 09'59"
26.
Filippo ZACCANTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 10'14"
27.
Alberto AMICI
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo 10'53"
28.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 11'56"
29.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 12'15"
30.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13'54"
31.
Simone VELASCO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 13'57"
32.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy 14'06"
33.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 14'07"
34.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team 15'14"
35.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 15'22"
36.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors 15'45"
37.
Paolo TOTÒ
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 16'12"
38.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 17'07"
39.
Lorenzo DELCO
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo 18'11"
40.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 18'49"
41.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 20'01"
42.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 20'11"
43.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 21'11"
44.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 21'35"
45.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy 22'05"
46.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 23'05"
47.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 23'20"
48.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23'25"
49.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 23'38"
50.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 23'40"
51.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 24'34"
52.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF 25'06"
53.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25'30"
54.
Javier Ignacio MONTOYA MONTOYA
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 26'12"
55.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 26'33"
56.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27'24"
57.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27'34"
58.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 28'21"
59.
Marco TIZZA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 28'42"
60.
Enrico SALVADOR
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo 32'25"
61.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33'38"
62.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Quick-Step Floors 33'46"
63.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 35'35"
64.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 36'30"
65.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 37'08"
66.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 37'10"
67.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 38'16"
68.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 39'03"
69.
Andrea TONIATTI
39'04"
70.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 39'18"
71.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 39'19"
72.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida 39'28"
73.
Jalel DURANTI
39'37"
74.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy 39'50"
75.
Michele SCARTEZZINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 40'00"
76.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 40'24"
77.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 40'27"
78.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 41'09"
79.
Enrico LOGICA
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo 41'21"
80.
Antonio DI SANTE
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 41'28"
81.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team 41'54"
82.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 42'19"
83.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 43'01"
84.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 43'04"
85.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick-Step Floors 43'36"
86.
Andrea ZANARDINI
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo 43'39"
87.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 43'49"
88.
Floryan ARNOULT
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 44'11"
89.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 44'19"
90.
Luca PACIONI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 44'36"
91.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 45'03"
92.
Francesco LAMON
Italy 46'45"
93.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 47'13"
94.
German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 47'27"
95.
Stanimir CHOLAKOV
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 48'11"
96.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors 48'32"
97.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick-Step Floors 48'40"
98.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo 49'35"
99.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 50'07"
100.
Filippo TAGLIANI
Italy 50'16"
101.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data 50'48"
102.
Wouter WIPPERT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 51'14"
103.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida 51'22"
104.
Matteo DRAPERI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 53'02"
105.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy 53'15"
106.
Giovanni PEDRETTI
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo 56'31"
107.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy 58'53"