Amgen Tour of California 2018  |  Stage 1. Long Beach - Long Beach   

13th edition

133 km, 13 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors 3h02'23"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott
3.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
7.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
9.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling
10.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
11.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
12.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
13.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
14.
John MURPHY
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
15.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
16.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
17.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
18.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
19.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
21.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
22.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
23.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
24.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling
25.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
26.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
29.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
30.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
32.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
33.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
34.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
35.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
36.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
37.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
38.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
39.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
40.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally Cycling
45.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
47.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
48.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
49.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
50.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
51.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
54.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
55.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
56.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
57.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
58.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
59.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors
60.
Sean BENNETT
Hagens Berman - Axeon
61.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
63.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
64.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
67.
William BARTA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
68.
Miguel BRYON
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
69.
Taylor EISENHART
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
70.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
72.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors
74.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
75.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
76.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
78.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
80.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
81.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott
82.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
83.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Quick-Step Floors
84.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
85.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
86.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
87.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
88.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
89.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
90.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling
91.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
92.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
94.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
95.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick-Step Floors
96.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
97.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
98.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
99.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Fabian LIENHARD
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
102.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
103.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon
104.
Ruben COMPANIONI
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
105.
Lachlan NORRIS
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
106.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
107.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
110.
Brendan RHIM
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
111.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
112.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 21"
114.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors 31"
115.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 46"
116.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 57"
117.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb 01'12"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Long Beach - Long Beach

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 133 km

Date: 13 May 2018