Amgen Tour of California 2018  |  Stage 3. King City - Laguna Seca   

13th edition

197 km, 15 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 4h52'47"
2.
Sean BENNETT
Hagens Berman - Axeon 00'03"
3.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott 00'08"
4.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
6.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
7.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
8.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
9.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
10.
William BARTA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
11.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally Cycling
13.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
15.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors
17.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
18.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
21.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
22.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
24.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
25.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
26.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
27.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
30.
Taylor EISENHART
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
31.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
32.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'41"
35.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
37.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
38.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
39.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Quick-Step Floors
41.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
42.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
43.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
45.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
Hagens Berman - Axeon 00'45"
46.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors 01'12"
47.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
50.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
51.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
52.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Fabian LIENHARD
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
55.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 01'41"
56.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 01'51"
57.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'35"
58.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
59.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
61.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 03'03"
62.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
63.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
64.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'41"
66.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
67.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott 04'39"
68.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
69.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
71.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors
72.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 05'57"
73.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Lachlan NORRIS
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
75.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky 06'31"
76.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 07'02"
77.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
78.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
79.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
80.
John MURPHY
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
81.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
82.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
84.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
85.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
86.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
87.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon 09'11"
88.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott 09'26"
89.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors 11'01"
90.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
91.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon
92.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
93.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
94.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
95.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
96.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
97.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
98.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling
100.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick-Step Floors
101.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
102.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
103.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
104.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling
105.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
106.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
107.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
108.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling
109.
Miguel BRYON
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
110.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
111.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
112.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
114.
Ruben COMPANIONI
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 13'26"
115.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe 19'18"
116.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 24'22"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. King City - Laguna Seca

Distance: 197 km

Date: 15 May 2018