Amgen Tour of California 2018  |  Stage 6. Folsom - South Lake Tahoe   

13th edition

196.5 km, 18 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky 5h30'58"
2.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 01'28"
3.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 01'30"
4.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally Cycling 01'33"
5.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 01'38"
6.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
8.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'45"
9.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 01'46"
10.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'50"
11.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors
12.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 01'57"
13.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'59"
14.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 03'12"
15.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 03'16"
16.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 03'25"
17.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
18.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'43"
19.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'48"
21.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'50"
22.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
23.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
24.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'56"
25.
Taylor EISENHART
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 04'07"
26.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'10"
27.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'46"
28.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates 05'59"
29.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
31.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 07'34"
32.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
33.
William BARTA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
34.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
35.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 08'56"
36.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 09'33"
38.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors 09'38"
39.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
Hagens Berman - Axeon 09'48"
40.
Sean BENNETT
Hagens Berman - Axeon 09'51"
41.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 10'15"
42.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
43.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
44.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon
45.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
46.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
47.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'37"
48.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 11'18"
49.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'46"
50.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team 14'24"
51.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 17'00"
52.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
53.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
56.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
59.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
60.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
63.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling
64.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Quick-Step Floors
65.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling
66.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
67.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick-Step Floors
68.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
69.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling
70.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 18'34"
71.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
72.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
73.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
75.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
77.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
78.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 19'20"
79.
Lachlan NORRIS
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
80.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 21'10"
81.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'42"
82.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 24'27"
83.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
84.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
85.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 25'14"
86.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors
87.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
88.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
89.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
90.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
91.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick-Step Floors
92.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
93.
Fabian LIENHARD
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
94.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
95.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
96.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
97.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
98.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
99.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
100.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
101.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
102.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
103.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe
104.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
105.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
106.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
107.
Miguel BRYON
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
108.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
109.
John MURPHY
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
110.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
111.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott
112.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Folsom - South Lake Tahoe

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 196.5 km

Date: 18 May 2018