Tour of California - 2018

4th edition

Stage 4. Morgan Hill - Morgan Hill I.T.T. , 34.7 km    

16 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 40'47"
2.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team 07"
3.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 32"
4.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 46"
5.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates 49"
6.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman Axeon 53"
7.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 55"
8.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 56"
9.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 57"
10.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
11.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 59"
12.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
13.
Serghei TVETCOV
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'00"
14.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'02"
15.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 01'15"
16.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky 01'16"
17.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 01'19"
18.
Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ
Team Sky 01'23"
19.
William BARTA
Hagens Berman Axeon 01'28"
20.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 01'29"
21.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling 01'34"
22.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 01'36"
23.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 01'41"
24.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally Cycling 01'43"
25.
Silvan DILLIER
AG2R La Mondiale 01'49"
26.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
27.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'56"
28.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors 01'59"
29.
Sean BENNETT
Hagens Berman Axeon 02'01"
30.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'04"
31.
Toms SKUJINS
Trek - Segafredo 02'05"
32.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors 02'07"
33.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'12"
34.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling 02'13"
35.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'26"
36.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 02'35"
37.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team 02'38"
38.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale 02'39"
39.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale 02'46"
40.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman Axeon 02'54"
41.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Team Sky 02'55"
42.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
Hagens Berman Axeon 03'01"
43.
Alvaro Jose HODEG CHAGUI
Quick-Step Floors
44.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'04"
45.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling 03'08"
46.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'12"
47.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 03'17"
48.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
49.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'18"
51.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 03'19"
52.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors 03'22"
53.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo 03'24"
54.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 03'28"
55.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Hagens Berman Axeon 03'29"
56.
Taylor EISENHART
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 03'31"
57.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
AG2R La Mondiale 03'32"
58.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale
59.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'39"
61.
Benoit COSNEFROY
AG2R La Mondiale
62.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 03'40"
63.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky 03'44"
64.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'48"
65.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'52"
66.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'54"
67.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors
68.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 03'56"
69.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVAEZ PRADO
Quick-Step Floors 04'06"
70.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott 04'11"
71.
Ruben COMPANIONI
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 04'14"
72.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 04'16"
73.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 04'17"
74.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
75.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 04'23"
76.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'24"
78.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates 04'26"
79.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 04'37"
80.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'42"
81.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman Axeon 04'47"
82.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'51"
83.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'02"
84.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors 05'08"
85.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling 05'10"
86.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott 05'17"
87.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling 05'18"
88.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 05'19"
89.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 05'20"
90.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Lachlan NORRIS
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'25"
92.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'26"
93.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05'29"
94.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 05'30"
95.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 05'32"
96.
John MURPHY
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 05'34"
97.
Miguel BRYON
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
98.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 05'37"
99.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'38"
100.
Fabian LIENHARD
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 05'39"
101.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'40"
102.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'46"
103.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'48"
104.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb 05'03"
105.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'55"
106.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 06'00"
107.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'02"
108.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'07"
109.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott 06'13"
110.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling 06'20"
111.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 06'31"
112.
Yousef Mirza BANIHAMMAD
UAE Team Emirates 06'32"
113.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 06'38"
114.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 07'08"
115.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 07'24"
116.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale 08'08"