Tour of California - 2018

Stage 5. Stockton - Elk Grove (176 km) - 17/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON Quick-Step Floors
COL
4h04'34"
2. Caleb EWAN Mitchelton - Scott
AUS
3. Peter SAGAN Bora - Hansgrohe
SVK
4. Rick ZABEL Team Katusha Alpecin
GER
5. John MURPHY Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
USA
6. Sean BENNETT Hagens Berman Axeon
USA
7. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
ARG
8. Ivo OLIVEIRA Hagens Berman Axeon
POR
9. Alexander KRISTOFF UAE Team Emirates
NOR
10. Travis MCCABE UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
USA
11. Ian GARRISON Hagens Berman Axeon
USA
12. Nathan HAAS Team Katusha Alpecin
AUS
13. Kiel REIJNEN Trek - Segafredo
USA
14. Miguel BRYON Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
USA
15. Brandon MCNULTY Rally Cycling
USA
16. Adam YATES Mitchelton - Scott
GBR
17. Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
COL
18. Daniel MCLAY Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
GBR
19. Simon CLARKE Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
AUS
20. Neilson POWLESS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
USA
21. Kristijan ĐURASEK UAE Team Emirates
CRO
22. Gavin MANNION UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
USA
23. Cyril GAUTIER AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
24. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Quick-Step Floors
ARG
25. Rúben GUERREIRO Trek - Segafredo
POR
26. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
27. Luke ROWE Team Sky
GBR
28. Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ Team Sky
COL
29. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
30. Antwan TOLHOEK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
31. Pawel POLJANSKI Bora - Hansgrohe
POL
32. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
33. Patrick BEVIN BMC Racing Team
NZL
34. Rafal MAJKA Bora - Hansgrohe
POL
35. Mark CAVENDISH Team Dimension Data
GBR
36. William BARTA Hagens Berman Axeon
USA
37. Mathias FRANK AG2R La Mondiale
SUI
38. Floris DE TIER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
39. Sven Erik BYSTRØM UAE Team Emirates
NOR
40. Maarten WYNANTS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
41. Toms SKUJINS Trek - Segafredo
LAT
42. Robin CARPENTER Rally Cycling
USA
43. Peter STETINA Trek - Segafredo
USA
44. Luka MEZGEC Mitchelton - Scott
SLO
45. Jasper STUYVEN Trek - Segafredo
BEL
46. Serghei TVETCOV UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
ROU
47. Tom LEEZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
48. Michal KOLÁR Bora - Hansgrohe
SVK
49. Oliver NAESEN AG2R La Mondiale
BEL
50. Edward RAVASI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
51. Nicola CONCI Trek - Segafredo
ITA
52. Ian BOSWELL Team Katusha Alpecin
USA
53. Joey ROSSKOPF BMC Racing Team
USA
54. Pavel SIVAKOV Team Sky
RUS
55. Jonathan CLARKE UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
AUS
56. Matteo FABBRO Team Katusha Alpecin
ITA
57. Rob BRITTON Rally Cycling
CAN
58. Anass AIT EL ABDIA UAE Team Emirates
MAR
59. Alex HOWES Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
USA
60. Laurens DE PLUS Quick-Step Floors
BEL
61. Andrei KRASILNIKAU Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
BLR
62. Yousef Mirza BANIHAMMAD UAE Team Emirates
UAE
63. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
64. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Team Sky
COL
65. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Team Dimension Data
NED
66. Gregory RAST Trek - Segafredo
SUI
67. Alvaro Jose HODEG CHAGUI Quick-Step Floors
COL
68. Lachlan NORRIS UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
AUS
69. Filippo GANNA UAE Team Emirates
ITA
70. Evan HUFFMAN Rally Cycling
USA
71. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART Team Sky
GBR
23"
72. Reto HOLLENSTEIN Team Katusha Alpecin
SUI
73. Danny PATE Rally Cycling
USA
74. Kasper ASGREEN Quick-Step Floors
DEN
27"
75. Roger KLUGE Mitchelton - Scott
GER
76. Juraj SAGAN Bora - Hansgrohe
SVK
33"
77. Stijn VANDENBERGH AG2R La Mondiale
BEL
49"
78. Benoit COSNEFROY AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
79. Taylor PHINNEY Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
USA
52"
80. Maciej BODNAR Bora - Hansgrohe
POL
57"
81. Iljo KEISSE Quick-Step Floors
BEL
59"
82. Mikkel BJERG Hagens Berman Axeon
DEN
01'00"
83. Jack BAUER Mitchelton - Scott
NZL
01'02"
84. Fabian LIENHARD Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
SUI
01'09"
85. Daniel OSS Bora - Hansgrohe
ITA
86. Silvan DILLIER AG2R La Mondiale
SUI
01'14"
87. Nils POLITT Team Katusha Alpecin
GER
01'26"
88. Marcel KITTEL Team Katusha Alpecin
GER
89. Tanner PUTT UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
USA
90. Mathew HAYMAN Mitchelton - Scott
AUS
01'45"
91. Logan OWEN Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
USA
02'02"
92. Lawson CRADDOCK Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
USA
93. Ian STANNARD Team Sky
GBR
02'09"
94. Jhonatan Manuel NARVAEZ PRADO Quick-Step Floors
ECU
95. Sepp KUSS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
USA
96. Jay Robert THOMSON Team Dimension Data
RSA
02'51"
97. Scott DAVIES Team Dimension Data
GBR
04'18"
98. Julien VERMOTE Team Dimension Data
BEL
04'20"
99. Mark RENSHAW Team Dimension Data
AUS
100. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Sunweb
NED
101. Nikias ARNDT Team Sunweb
GER
102. Ben GASTAUER AG2R La Mondiale
LUX
103. Tyler MAGNER Rally Cycling
USA
104. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Team Sky
POL
05'04"
105. Taylor EISENHART Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
USA
05'06"
106. Adam DE VOS Rally Cycling
CAN
06'17"
107. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Sunweb
GER
06'58"
108. Mike TEUNISSEN Team Sunweb
NED
109. Max WALSCHEID Team Sunweb
GER
110. Jai HINDLEY Team Sunweb
AUS
111. Michael RICE Hagens Berman Axeon
AUS
07'25"
112. Michael HEPBURN Mitchelton - Scott
AUS
113. Ruben COMPANIONI Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
CUB
114. Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK BMC Racing Team
BEL
115. Lachlan David MORTON Team Dimension Data
AUS