Tour of California - 2018

4th edition

Stage 7. Sacramento - Sacramento , 146 km    

19 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors
2.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
3.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Miguel BRYON
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
6.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
8.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling
9.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
10.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
12.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
13.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Sean BENNETT
Hagens Berman - Axeon
15.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
17.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
18.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
19.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
20.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors
21.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
22.
Alvaro Jose HODEG CHAGUI
Quick-Step Floors
23.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
24.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors
25.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
26.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
28.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
30.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
31.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
32.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
33.
Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ
Team Sky
34.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
36.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
38.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
40.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
42.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally Cycling
43.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
44.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
46.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
47.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
48.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Toms SKUJINS
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
53.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
54.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
55.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
56.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
57.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
58.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Benoit COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 16"
60.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
62.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
63.
William BARTA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
64.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
69.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling
70.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott
71.
Serghei TVETCOV
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
72.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVAEZ PRADO
Quick-Step Floors
74.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
76.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
77.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
78.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
79.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
80.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
81.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
82.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
83.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
84.
Taylor EISENHART
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
85.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
86.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
87.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors
88.
John MURPHY
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 28"
89.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 39"
90.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon 42"
91.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 51"
92.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
93.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
94.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
95.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
96.
Lachlan NORRIS
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
97.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'13"
98.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
99.
Fabian LIENHARD
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
100.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
101.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
102.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling 01'21"
103.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
104.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
105.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
106.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
107.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 01'33"
108.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 01'40"
109.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 02'08"
110.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling 02'26"
111.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'34"
112.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates