Presidential Tour of Turkey 2018  |  Stage 5. Selçuk - Manisa   

11th edition

136.5 km, 13 October 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick-Step Floors 3h15'12"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
4.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
7.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
9.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
10.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
13.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
14.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Justin JULES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
16.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
17.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
19.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana Postobon Team
20.
Brenton JONES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
21.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Christophe MASSON
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
23.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
24.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
26.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
27.
Eliot LIETAER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
28.
Luca PACIONI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
29.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
30.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
31.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
32.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
34.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
35.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
38.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
39.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
40.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
41.
Mustafa SAYAR
42.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
43.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
45.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
46.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
47.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
48.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
49.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
51.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
52.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
53.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
54.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
55.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
56.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
57.
Nicolas Mariotto SESSLER
Burgos - BH
58.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Burgos - BH
60.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
61.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors
63.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
64.
Massimo ROSA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
65.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
66.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
68.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
69.
James MITRI
Burgos - BH
70.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
72.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
73.
Julien MORTIER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
74.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
75.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
78.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
79.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
80.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
81.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH
82.
David PER
Bahrain - Merida
83.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Manzana Postobon Team
84.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
85.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
86.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
87.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
88.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
89.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
90.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
91.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
93.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
94.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
95.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
96.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
97.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
98.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
99.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor
100.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
101.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
102.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
103.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
104.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
105.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
106.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
107.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
108.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
109.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH
110.
Muhammed ATALAY
Torku Sekerspor
111.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
112.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
114.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
115.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
116.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
117.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
118.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors
119.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Torku Sekerspor
120.
Julien STASSEN
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
121.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25"
122.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
123.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
124.
Onur BALKAN
Torku Sekerspor
125.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 35"
126.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
127.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
128.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 44"
129.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 47"
130.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'14"
131.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'22"
132.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
133.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team 01'59"
134.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'43"
135.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Torku Sekerspor 02'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Selçuk - Manisa

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 136.5 km

Date: 13 October 2018