2.HC

Tour of Utah 2018  |  Stage 1. Cedar City - Cedar City   

2nd edition

162.5 km, 7 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4h17'05"
2.
Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
4.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
5.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
7.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling
8.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
9.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
10.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
11.
Sean BENNETT
Hagens Berman - Axeon
12.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
Silber Pro Cycling
13.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
14.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
16.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
17.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
18.
Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
19.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
20.
Nicolas MASBOURIAN
Silber Pro Cycling
21.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
22.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
23.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
24.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
25.
Gage HECHT
Aevolo
26.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
27.
Bernat FONT MAS
303 Project
28.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
30.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
32.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
Aevolo
33.
Taylor EISENHART
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
34.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
35.
Jack BURKE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
36.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
37.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
38.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Silber Pro Cycling
39.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally Cycling
40.
Edward ANDERSON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
41.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
43.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
44.
Brayan Stiven SANCHEZ VERGARA
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
45.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
46.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
47.
Alex HOEHN
Aevolo
48.
Ruben COMPANIONI
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
49.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
50.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
303 Project
51.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
52.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
53.
Angus LYONS
Mobius - BridgeLane
54.
Thomas REVARD
Hagens Berman - Axeon
55.
Jordan CHEYNE
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
56.
Danick VANDALE
Silber Pro Cycling
57.
Jan MAAS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
58.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally Cycling
59.
Cullen EASTER
303 Project
60.
Isaiah NEWKIRK
303 Project
61.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
62.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
63.
Connor BROWN
Mobius - BridgeLane
64.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Peter LIVINGSTONE
Mobius - BridgeLane
66.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
67.
Russell FINSTERWALD
Mobius - BridgeLane
68.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
69.
Antonio BACA SOTO
303 Project
70.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling
71.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
72.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
73.
Alexander EVANS
Mobius - BridgeLane
74.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 00'17"
75.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 00'20"
76.
Michel RIES
Polartec - Kometa 00'27"
77.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 00'55"
78.
Griffin EASTER
303 Project 01'09"
79.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Israel Cycling Academy 01'32"
80.
George SIMPSON
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
81.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 01'53"
82.
Taylor SHELDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 02'02"
83.
Benjamin WOLFE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
84.
Brayan CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
85.
Samuel BASSETTI
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 00'00"
86.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
87.
Lionel MAWDITT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14'37"
88.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Hagens Berman - Axeon 16'18"
89.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
90.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Cormac MCGEOUGH
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
92.
Brian MCCULLOCH
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
93.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
94.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
95.
Fernando ISLAS LOPEZ
Aevolo
96.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Lance HAIDET
Aevolo
98.
Freddy OVETT
BMC Racing Team
99.
Emile JEAN
Silber Pro Cycling
100.
Michael HERNANDEZ
Aevolo
101.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy
102.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Silber Pro Cycling
103.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
104.
Joseph LEWIS
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 21'14"
105.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
Hagens Berman - Axeon
106.
Jesse COYLE
Mobius - BridgeLane
107.
Adam ROBERGE
Silber Pro Cycling
108.
Laurent GERVAIS
Aevolo
109.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
110.
Morgan SCHMITT
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
111.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Cedar City - Cedar City

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 162.5 km

Date: 7 August 2018