2.HC

Tour of Utah 2018  |  Stage 4. Salt Lake City - Salt Lake City   

2nd edition

109.4 km, 10 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Hagens Berman - Axeon 2h35'04"
2.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
3.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Samuel BASSETTI
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
5.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
6.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
7.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Sean BENNETT
Hagens Berman - Axeon
9.
Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Griffin EASTER
303 Project
12.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
13.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
14.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
15.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Silber Pro Cycling
16.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
17.
Gage HECHT
Aevolo
18.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
19.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
20.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
Aevolo
21.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
22.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
23.
Angus LYONS
Mobius - BridgeLane
24.
Brayan Stiven SANCHEZ VERGARA
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
25.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
26.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally Cycling
27.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
28.
Michael HERNANDEZ
Aevolo
29.
Alex HOEHN
Aevolo
30.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
31.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
32.
Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA
303 Project
33.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
34.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Silber Pro Cycling
36.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
37.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling
38.
Edward ANDERSON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
39.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling
40.
Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
41.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
43.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
44.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
45.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Peter LIVINGSTONE
Mobius - BridgeLane
47.
Antonio BACA SOTO
303 Project
48.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy
49.
Alexander EVANS
Mobius - BridgeLane
50.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
51.
Jack BURKE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
52.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling
53.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally Cycling
54.
Lionel MAWDITT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
55.
Bernat FONT MAS
303 Project
56.
Cullen EASTER
303 Project
57.
Brayan CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
58.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
Hagens Berman - Axeon 00'32"
59.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
60.
Thomas REVARD
Hagens Berman - Axeon
61.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'41"
62.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
63.
Emile JEAN
Silber Pro Cycling 00'47"
64.
Michel RIES
Polartec - Kometa 00'50"
65.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
66.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon 01'28"
67.
Laurent GERVAIS
Aevolo 02'19"
68.
Connor BROWN
Mobius - BridgeLane
69.
Adam ROBERGE
Silber Pro Cycling 02'26"
70.
Isaiah NEWKIRK
303 Project
71.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
Silber Pro Cycling
72.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
73.
Morgan SCHMITT
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
74.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
75.
Taylor EISENHART
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 03'32"
76.
Cormac MCGEOUGH
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 04'09"
77.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 04'47"
78.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
79.
Ruben COMPANIONI
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
80.
Lance HAIDET
Aevolo
81.
Taylor SHELDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 05'07"
82.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 05'42"
83.
Benjamin WOLFE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 06'11"
84.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
85.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Israel Cycling Academy
86.
Nicolas MASBOURIAN
Silber Pro Cycling
87.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 06'21"
88.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 06'43"
89.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy 06'46"
90.
Jordan CHEYNE
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
91.
Jesse COYLE
Mobius - BridgeLane
92.
Brian MCCULLOCH
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
93.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
94.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
95.
Joseph LEWIS
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
96.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
97.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
98.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 07'08"
99.
George SIMPSON
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 07'39"
100.
Danick VANDALE
Silber Pro Cycling 07'43"
101.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 07'48"
102.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
103.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
104.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
105.
Jan MAAS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
106.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Salt Lake City - Salt Lake City

Distance: 109.4 km

Date: 10 August 2018