2.1

Czech Cycling Tour 2018  |  General Classification    

6th edition

General Classification

9 August 2018 - 12 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 13h25'40"
2.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'01"
3.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'03"
4.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'25"
5.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'56"
6.
Torjus SLEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
7.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
8.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy 01'57"
9.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 02'04"
10.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
11.
Michael KUKRLE
Elkov - Author 02'06"
12.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 02'08"
13.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
14.
Jonas RAPP
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 02'18"
15.
Patrick BOSMAN
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 02'24"
16.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'50"
17.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 03'01"
18.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 03'16"
19.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 03'23"
20.
Anton KUZMIN
Astana City 03'31"
21.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 03'38"
22.
Michele GAZZARA
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 03'50"
23.
Jakub OTRUBA
Elkov - Author 03'55"
24.
Josip RUMAC
Meridiana - Kamen Team 04'02"
25.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
Wibatech - Merx 7R 04'05"
26.
Maximilian KUEN
MyBike Stevens 04'11"
27.
Matvey NIKITIN
Astana City 04'16"
28.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 04'18"
29.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Tirol Cycling Team 04'27"
30.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 04'53"
31.
Piotr KONWA
Elkov - Author 05'04"
32.
Wojciech SYKAŁA
Wibatech - Merx 7R 05'08"
33.
Simone VELASCO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 05'14"
34.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'31"
35.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Meridiana - Kamen Team 06'06"
36.
Paolo TOTÒ
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 06'11"
37.
Jirí POLNICKÝ
Elkov - Author 06'15"
38.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Team Hurom 06'23"
39.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil 06'27"
40.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 08'01"
41.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 08'08"
42.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 08'17"
43.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 09'20"
44.
Jan RAJCHART
Elkov - Author 10'41"
45.
Vitaliy BUTS
Team Hurom 10'46"
46.
Aljaz JARC
Adria Mobil 10'54"
47.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 11'25"
48.
Dario PUCCIONI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
49.
Jonas Iversby HVIDEBERG
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 11'27"
50.
Mateo FRANKOVIC
Meridiana - Kamen Team 11'37"
51.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Wibatech - Merx 7R 11'40"
52.
Andi BAJC
MyBike Stevens 11'49"
53.
Shotaro IRIBE
Shimano Racing Team 11'56"
54.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
Japan 12'03"
55.
Iver SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 12'44"
56.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Astana City 12'52"
57.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 12'56"
58.
Tomáš BUCHÁČEK
Elkov - Author 13'06"
59.
Kacper KISTOWSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R 13'08"
60.
Gregor GAZVODA
Adria Mobil
61.
Žiga GROŠELJ
Adria Mobil 13'15"
62.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 13'27"
63.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 13'33"
64.
Emanuel KISERLOVSKI
Meridiana - Kamen Team 15'02"
65.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15'41"
66.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16'23"
67.
Dominik HRINKOW
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 16'28"
68.
Sébastian BALDAUF
WSA Pushbikers 17'15"
69.
Yuma KOISHI
Team Ukyo 17'18"
70.
Janos PELIKÁN
MyBike Stevens 17'32"
71.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy 17'43"
72.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 17'48"
73.
Marceli BOGUSŁAWSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R 17'53"
74.
Vladimir TSOY
Astana City 17'59"
75.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 18'17"
76.
Danny VAN DER TUUK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 18'36"
77.
Galym AKHMETOV
Astana City 18'47"
78.
Jodok SALZMANN
WSA Pushbikers 18'50"
79.
Stefan PÖLL
WSA Pushbikers 18'54"
80.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 19'04"
81.
Alessandro MARINOZZI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
82.
Timon LODERER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 19'59"
83.
Markus EIBEGGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 20'36"
84.
Andreas HOFER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 21'49"
85.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 22'03"
86.
Thijs DE LANGE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22'04"
87.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22'49"
88.
Adrian HONKISZ
Wibatech - Merx 7R 22'50"
89.
Andriy VASYLYUK
Team Hurom 23'13"
90.
Masaki YAMAMOTO
Kinan Cycling Team 23'53"
91.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 24'07"
92.
Luca PACIONI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24'17"
93.
Filippo FORTIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 24'56"
94.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25'02"
95.
Igor CHZHAN
Astana City 25'17"
96.
Markus KOPFAUF
WSA Pushbikers 28'40"
97.
Felix RITZINGER
WSA Pushbikers 30'25"
98.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30'33"
99.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Kinan Cycling Team 31'17"
100.
Gerd FIDLER
MyBike Stevens 31'56"
101.
Matthias MANGERTSEDER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 32'03"
102.
Matej ZAHÁLKA
Elkov - Author 32'50"
103.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF 33'46"
104.
Stefan KOLB
WSA Pushbikers 34'20"
105.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Team Hurom 34'34"
106.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Cycling Academy 40'17"
107.
David JABUKA
Meridiana - Kamen Team 41'53"
108.
Stefan MASTALLER
MyBike Stevens 43'01"
109.
Jasper HAMELINK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 45'30"