2.HC

Arctic Race of Norway 2018  |  General Classification    

2nd edition

General Classification

16 August 2018 - 19 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 15h55'42"
2.
Markus HOELGAARD
Joker - Icopal 00'11"
3.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling 00'12"
4.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 00'27"
5.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 00'37"
6.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 00'38"
7.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'42"
8.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Joker - Icopal
9.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx 00'56"
10.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
11.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 00'57"
12.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus 00'59"
13.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'22"
14.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
15.
Krister HAGEN
Team Coop 01'45"
16.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'46"
17.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'53"
18.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 01'59"
19.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'01"
20.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 02'04"
21.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'07"
22.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 02'11"
23.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 02'22"
24.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 02'33"
25.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 02'43"
26.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Joker - Icopal 03'06"
27.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 03'29"
28.
Clément RUSSO
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 03'45"
29.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'58"
30.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'50"
31.
Adam ŤOUPALÍK
Corendon - Circus 04'57"
32.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'01"
33.
Fabian LIENHARD
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 06'25"
34.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally Cycling 06'52"
35.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 06'59"
36.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis 07'06"
37.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'12"
38.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 07'44"
39.
Kent MAIN
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team 08'52"
40.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team 09'04"
41.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
42.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'33"
43.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy 09'40"
44.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 10'18"
45.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling 10'59"
46.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling 11'03"
47.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy 15'06"
48.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin 15'30"
49.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie 15'38"
50.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin 15'59"
51.
Louis BENDIXEN
Team Coop 16'11"
52.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club 16'39"
53.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Coop 16'41"
54.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Team Dimension Data 16'45"
55.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 17'03"
56.
Kenny MOLLY
Ago - Aqua Service 17'09"
57.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17'15"
58.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 17'21"
59.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker - Icopal 17'23"
60.
Jonas Iversby HVIDEBERG
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 18'06"
61.
Martin Bugge URIANSTAD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 18'51"
62.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 18'56"
63.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 19'39"
64.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19'59"
65.
Erwann CORBEL
Vital Concept Cycling Club 20'20"
66.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 20'31"
67.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 20'51"
68.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Coop 20'59"
69.
Yoann BAGOT
Vital Concept Cycling Club 21'23"
70.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21'46"
71.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 21'48"
72.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 21'57"
73.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Circus 22'23"
74.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Corendon - Circus 23'26"
75.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Coop 24'05"
76.
Tom WIRTGEN
Ago - Aqua Service 24'47"
77.
Justin JULES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 26'00"
78.
Eliot LIETAER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 26'31"
79.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie 26'44"
80.
John MURPHY
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 28'00"
81.
Alexander EVANS
Mobius - BridgeLane 28'24"
82.
Brendan RHIM
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 28'43"
83.
David VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus 28'48"
84.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally Cycling 29'05"
85.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club 29'21"
86.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 30'47"
87.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept Cycling Club 30'53"
88.
Miguel BRYON
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 31'16"
89.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 31'51"
90.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy 31'53"
91.
Tom MEEUSEN
Corendon - Circus 32'12"
92.
Julien MORTIER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 33'10"
93.
Herman DAHL
Joker - Icopal 33'37"
94.
Henrik EVENSEN
Joker - Icopal 33'55"
95.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 34'18"
96.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 34'20"
97.
Simon SELLIER
Direct Energie 34'47"
98.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 35'38"
99.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 37'05"
100.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 39'40"
101.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 39'54"
102.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy 42'41"
103.
Axel JOURNIAUX
Direct Energie 44'21"
104.
Eric YOUNG
Rally Cycling 46'48"
105.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 47'19"
106.
Sindre KULSET
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 55'18"