Tour du Limousin 2018  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

15 August 2018 - 18 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17h36'12"
2.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 00'04"
3.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 00'08"
4.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 00'12"
5.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'15"
6.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'16"
7.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00'19"
8.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 00'20"
9.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'22"
10.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 00'25"
11.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport 00'26"
12.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93 00'28"
13.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 00'33"
14.
Floris GERTS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'35"
15.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
16.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'38"
17.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
18.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'41"
19.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'46"
20.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF 00'48"
21.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'58"
22.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'03"
23.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'14"
24.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'34"
25.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'35"
26.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'55"
27.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'56"
28.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'24"
29.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'48"
30.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ 03'14"
31.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport 03'42"
32.
Marco TIZZA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 03'58"
33.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'35"
34.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
35.
Tanguy TURGIS
Vital Concept Cycling Club 05'41"
36.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 06'10"
37.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'46"
38.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 07'47"
39.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 07'49"
40.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie
41.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'51"
42.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'56"
43.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 08'22"
44.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie 08'58"
45.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'12"
46.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 09'31"
47.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10'14"
48.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie 10'28"
49.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'40"
50.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 10'48"
51.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93 10'51"
52.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 11'19"
53.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93 11'36"
54.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 12'11"
55.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 13'45"
56.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 14'34"
57.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'50"
58.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport 15'10"
59.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 15'30"
60.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 15'33"
61.
Jerome MAINARD
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
62.
Thomas JOLY
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 16'25"
63.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 17'15"
64.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 18'48"
65.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club 19'04"
66.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 19'36"
67.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 19'48"
68.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21'15"
69.
Jasper DE LAAT
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 21'17"
70.
Pierre GOUAULT
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 21'22"
71.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 23'16"
72.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept Cycling Club 23'22"
74.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 23'39"
75.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept Cycling Club 23'44"
76.
Luca RAGGIO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24'39"
77.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club 24'48"
78.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93 25'40"
79.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ 25'43"
80.
Tom DERNIES
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 26'56"
81.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27'14"
82.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ 28'05"
83.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28'47"
84.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 29'37"
85.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 30'11"
86.
Robin MEYER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 30'24"
87.
Armindo FONSECA
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 31'27"
88.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31'28"
89.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 31'45"
90.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93 32'12"
91.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie 34'45"
92.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 36'48"
93.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 36'49"
94.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 37'01"
95.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 38'09"
96.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 38'13"
97.
Clément DAVY
Groupama - FDJ 38'14"
98.
Miguel Angel REYES VERGARA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 39'35"
99.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Aqua Blue Sport 41'46"
100.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 42'06"
101.
Guillaume LEVARLET
St. Michel - Auber 93 44'06"
102.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF 45'13"
103.
Evgeny KOBERNYAK
Gazprom - Rusvelo 45'32"
104.
Filippo ZACCANTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 48'12"
105.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 48'43"
106.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 53'58"