Tour de Pologne 2018  |  Stage 3. Chorzow - Zabrze   

11th edition

140 km, 6 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick-Step Floors 3h09'59"
2.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
3.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
5.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
8.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
9.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
10.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
11.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
16.
Paweł FRANCZAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
18.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
19.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
21.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
22.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
23.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R
25.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
27.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
28.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
30.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
32.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
33.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
34.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
35.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
36.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
39.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
40.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
41.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
42.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
43.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
45.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
46.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
47.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
52.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
53.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
54.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
55.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
56.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
57.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
58.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
59.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
60.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
61.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
63.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
64.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
65.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
67.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
69.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
72.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
74.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
75.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
76.
Jakub KACZMAREK
Team Hurom
77.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
78.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors
79.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
81.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
83.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
84.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
85.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech - Merx 7R
86.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
87.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
88.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
89.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
90.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
91.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
92.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
93.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
96.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
98.
Michał PODLASKI
Voster - ATS Team
99.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
101.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
102.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
103.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
104.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
105.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
106.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
107.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
110.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
111.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
112.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
114.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick-Step Floors
115.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
118.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
119.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
120.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
121.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
122.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
123.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
Team Hurom
124.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
125.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
126.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
127.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
129.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
130.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
131.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
132.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
133.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
135.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
136.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
137.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
138.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
139.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
140.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team
141.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
142.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Voster - ATS Team
143.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 24"
144.
Julian CARDONA TABARES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 31"
145.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 34"
146.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
147.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
148.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 46"
149.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'21"
150.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
151.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 02'10"
152.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 04'41"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Chorzow - Zabrze

Distance: 140 km

Date: 6 August 2018