Tour de Pologne 2018  |  Stage 4. Jaworzno - Szczyrk   

11th edition

179 km, 7 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 4h25'44"
2.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 03"
3.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
4.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
6.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
7.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 06"
8.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
9.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
10.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors
12.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors 10"
15.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ 14"
16.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
17.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
18.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team
19.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
21.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 18"
23.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
24.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 21"
25.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
27.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 25"
28.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 27"
30.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
31.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 31"
34.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
35.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
36.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 35"
37.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
38.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors 39"
39.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 43"
41.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 47"
43.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
44.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
45.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 50"
46.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
48.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 54"
49.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 59"
51.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 01'05"
52.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida 01'07"
53.
Michał PODLASKI
Voster - ATS Team 01'09"
54.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 01'14"
55.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'15"
56.
Jakub KACZMAREK
Team Hurom
57.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'18"
58.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'23"
59.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 01'26"
60.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'31"
61.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'48"
62.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott 01'53"
63.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
64.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team 02'34"
65.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 02'56"
67.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
68.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
69.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 03'00"
70.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 03'05"
71.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 03'08"
72.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates 03'17"
73.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R 03'33"
74.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 03'41"
75.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 03'47"
76.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 04'24"
78.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott 04'30"
79.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 06'36"
80.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
82.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 06'48"
83.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 07'40"
84.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 07'45"
85.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 07'49"
86.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 07'56"
87.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
88.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'55"
89.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech - Merx 7R
90.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
Team Hurom
91.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
92.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
94.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 08'59"
95.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 09'11"
96.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
97.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 09'15"
98.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
99.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 09'23"
100.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
101.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 09'34"
102.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
103.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 09'50"
104.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 09'51"
105.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 09'58"
106.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 10'11"
107.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'01"
108.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 11'33"
109.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
110.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 11'36"
112.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'44"
113.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 11'50"
114.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
115.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 11'52"
116.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 12'01"
117.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 12'07"
118.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'40"
119.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
122.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
123.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
124.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
125.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
127.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
128.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
129.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Voster - ATS Team
130.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
131.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
132.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
133.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick-Step Floors
134.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
135.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
136.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
137.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
138.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick-Step Floors
139.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
140.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
141.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
142.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
143.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 17'49"
144.
Paweł FRANCZAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21'57"
145.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
146.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 25'55"
147.
Julian CARDONA TABARES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 30'07"
148.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 34'06"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Jaworzno - Szczyrk

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 179 km

Date: 7 August 2018