Tour de Pologne 2018  |  Stage 5. Kopalina Soli - Bielsko-Biala   

10th edition

152 km, 8 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 3h39'14"
2.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
3.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
4.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
7.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
10.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
12.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
13.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
16.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
18.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
19.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors
26.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
28.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
29.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
31.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
32.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
33.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
34.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
36.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
38.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
40.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
41.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
42.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
43.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
44.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
45.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
46.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
47.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
49.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team
51.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
52.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
53.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
54.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
55.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
56.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
58.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
59.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
60.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
61.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
62.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 13"
63.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
65.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
66.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 23"
67.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27"
68.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 39"
69.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky 46"
70.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
71.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 54"
72.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates 01'03"
73.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 01'05"
74.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick-Step Floors 01'21"
75.
Michał PODLASKI
Voster - ATS Team 01'40"
76.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'54"
77.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
79.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
81.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
82.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
85.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
87.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
88.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
89.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
90.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
91.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
92.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
93.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R
94.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
96.
Jakub KACZMAREK
Team Hurom
97.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
98.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
100.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
101.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
102.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
103.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'19"
105.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 02'31"
106.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
107.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
108.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech - Merx 7R
109.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Voster - ATS Team
110.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
112.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
114.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
115.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky 02'44"
116.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
117.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
118.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'52"
119.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 03'25"
120.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
121.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
122.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'29"
123.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 03'32"
124.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 06'04"
125.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
126.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
127.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick-Step Floors 08'09"
128.
Julian CARDONA TABARES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
129.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
130.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
Team Hurom
131.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
132.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
133.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
134.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
135.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
136.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
137.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
138.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
139.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 08'48"
140.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
141.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'01"
142.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'02"
143.
Paweł FRANCZAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
144.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 15'11"
145.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
146.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
147.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'13"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Kopalina Soli - Bielsko-Biala

Distance: 152 km

Date: 8 August 2018