2.UWT

Tour de Pologne 2018  |  Stage 6. Zakopane - Poprad (SVK)   

59th edition

180 km, 9 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ 3h16'01"
2.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
4.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
5.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
6.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
7.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
9.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
10.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 04"
11.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 11"
12.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
13.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
14.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 15"
15.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
16.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 24"
18.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 28"
20.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
24.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
25.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
26.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
27.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
28.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
29.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick - Step Floors 47"
30.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 48"
31.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
32.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
33.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
34.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 01'07"
35.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team 01'12"
36.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
37.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'46"
38.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'32"
39.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'35"
40.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
42.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'51"
43.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 03'25"
44.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 03'48"
45.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal 04'01"
46.
Michał PODLASKI
Voster - ATS Team
47.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 04'44"
49.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 04'55"
50.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'23"
51.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
52.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
53.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'26"
54.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
55.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
56.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
57.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 05'28"
58.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 05'29"
59.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida 05'32"
60.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'35"
61.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'05"
63.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 07'49"
64.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 08'42"
65.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
67.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 09'06"
68.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates 12'10"
69.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
70.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
71.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
73.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R
77.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
78.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
79.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
81.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
82.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
83.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
84.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
85.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
Team Hurom
86.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
87.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
88.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
90.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
91.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
92.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
94.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
95.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
97.
Jakub KACZMAREK
Team Hurom
98.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
99.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
100.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
101.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
102.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
104.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
105.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
106.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 12'29"
107.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 12'31"
108.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 13'14"
109.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 15'14"
110.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
111.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick - Step Floors 19'54"
112.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
113.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick - Step Floors
114.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
115.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
116.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
117.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
118.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
119.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
121.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
122.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
123.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
124.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick - Step Floors
125.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
126.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
127.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
128.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
130.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
131.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
132.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal 20'05"
133.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
134.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
135.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 22'32"
136.
Paweł FRANCZAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 25'34"
137.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 25'57"
138.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 26'05"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Zakopane - Poprad (SVK)

Distance: 180 km

Date: 9 August 2018