Tour de Pologne 2018  |  General classification    

11th edition

General classification

4 August 2018 - 10 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 24h23'54"
2.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 15"
3.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 20"
4.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24"
5.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 27"
6.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ 31"
7.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 32"
8.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 40"
9.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 42"
10.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 44"
11.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 46"
12.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 49"
13.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 01'29"
14.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'32"
15.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'51"
16.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'00"
17.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 02'01"
18.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 02'03"
19.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors 02'04"
20.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'14"
21.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 02'15"
22.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'40"
23.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 02'53"
25.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 02'56"
26.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'57"
27.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'00"
28.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'33"
29.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors 03'42"
30.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'58"
31.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'01"
32.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 04'28"
33.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 04'41"
34.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'59"
35.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors 05'34"
36.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 06'15"
37.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 07'20"
38.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky 08'15"
39.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal 09'24"
40.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'14"
41.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 10'22"
42.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 12'06"
43.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 12'35"
44.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'45"
45.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team 13'54"
46.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 14'24"
47.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 14'27"
48.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 14'30"
49.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
50.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'54"
51.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 15'01"
52.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 15'13"
53.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 16'09"
54.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 16'22"
55.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 16'48"
56.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'16"
57.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 18'49"
58.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida 19'07"
59.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 19'10"
60.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 19'13"
61.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'21"
62.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 21'33"
63.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 22'45"
64.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 24'13"
65.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott 24'41"
66.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 25'28"
67.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott 25'48"
68.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb 26'24"
69.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R 26'39"
70.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin 27'11"
71.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 28'16"
72.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 28'47"
73.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 28'53"
74.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates 28'58"
75.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 29'40"
76.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 30'27"
77.
Michał PODLASKI
Voster - ATS Team 30'47"
78.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 32'45"
79.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 33'47"
80.
Jakub KACZMAREK
Team Hurom 35'52"
81.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team 36'04"
82.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 36'31"
83.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 36'44"
84.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team 36'50"
85.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 36'51"
86.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 37'06"
87.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 37'57"
88.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 38'05"
89.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 38'47"
90.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 40'43"
91.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 41'01"
92.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 41'53"
93.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 44'16"
94.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 45'12"
95.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 45'28"
96.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 46'06"
97.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 48'28"
98.
Kamil ZIELIŃSKI
Team Hurom 49'47"
99.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 50'02"
100.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin 50'46"
101.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick-Step Floors 52'23"
102.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 54'37"
103.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 55'28"
104.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 56'19"
105.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 57'47"
106.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 58'30"
107.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky 1h00'51"
108.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h04'32"