Tour of Guangxi - 2018

2nd edition

Stage 4. Nanning - Mashan Nongla , 152.2 km    

19 October 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 3h38'02"
2.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 05"
3.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 08"
4.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott 11"
5.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
6.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 15"
7.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors
8.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team
9.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 18"
10.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky
12.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
13.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
14.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
15.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 28"
17.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
18.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
19.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 31"
20.
Aurélien PARET PEINTRE
AG2R La Mondiale 33"
21.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
22.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
23.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
24.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 38"
25.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 41"
28.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 46"
29.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
30.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale
31.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
32.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 49"
33.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale
34.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 57"
35.
Mekseb DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
36.
Clement VENTURINI
AG2R La Mondiale
37.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
38.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
39.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto Soudal
40.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
41.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 59"
42.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto Soudal 01'03"
44.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'08"
45.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 01'10"
46.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'13"
47.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
48.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors
49.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
AG2R La Mondiale 01'17"
50.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
51.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
53.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 01'21"
54.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Silvan DILLIER
AG2R La Mondiale 01'37"
56.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida 01'44"
57.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
58.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 01'50"
59.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 01'52"
60.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'10"
61.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team 02'13"
62.
Julien DUVAL
AG2R La Mondiale
63.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
64.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Yousef Mirza BANIHAMMAD
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
67.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
68.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
69.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
70.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
71.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto Soudal 02'21"
72.
Arnaud DEMARE
Groupama - FDJ 02'44"
73.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
74.
Mickael DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
75.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 02'56"
76.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 02'57"
77.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 03'16"
78.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
79.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team
80.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 04'01"
81.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
82.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
83.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'17"
84.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'47"
85.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
86.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
87.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
88.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
89.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto Soudal
90.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
91.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
92.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team 04'51"
93.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
94.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
95.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
96.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
97.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
98.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
99.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
100.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
101.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 04'56"
102.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'29"
103.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'01"
104.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
105.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
106.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 06'06"
107.
Erik BASKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
108.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'10"
109.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott
111.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 06'19"
112.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
115.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
116.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
117.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick-Step Floors
118.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
120.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick-Step Floors
122.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 08'38"