Tour of Britain 2018  |  Stage 3. Bristol - Bristol   

24th edition

127.2 km, 4 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors 2h47'41"
2.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
3.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
One Pro Cycling
4.
Ethan HAYTER
Team Sky
5.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis
7.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
8.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
9.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
12.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott
13.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
15.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
16.
Max STEDMAN
Canyon - Eisberg
17.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Team Wiggins
18.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
19.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
21.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
22.
Edmund BRADBURY
JLT - Condor
23.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
24.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
25.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
26.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
28.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
29.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
30.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
31.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
32.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
33.
Mark DOWNEY
Team Wiggins 00'06"
34.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Alistair SLATER
JLT - Condor
36.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
37.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
38.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
39.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 00'19"
41.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling 00'40"
42.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 00'51"
43.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
44.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
45.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
46.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
47.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
49.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon - Eisberg 01'02"
50.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'23"
51.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
52.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
W52 - FC Porto
53.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Team Wiggins
55.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
56.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
57.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
59.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
60.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
61.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 01'46"
62.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 02'01"
63.
Stephen WILLIAMS
SEG Racing Academy 02'06"
64.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors
65.
Matthew TEGGART
Team Wiggins 02'59"
66.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
67.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
68.
Nils EEKHOFF
Development Team Sunweb
69.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
70.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
71.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF
72.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis
73.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
74.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
75.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
77.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
78.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
79.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Tom BAYLIS
One Pro Cycling
81.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick-Step Floors
82.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
83.
Thomas MOSES
JLT - Condor 03'58"
84.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 05'36"
85.
Alex PATON
Canyon - Eisberg
86.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
87.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
88.
Thomas STEWART
JLT - Condor
89.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
90.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
91.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon - Eisberg
92.
Joe NALLY
Great Britain
93.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
94.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
95.
Matthew BOSTOCK
96.
Andrew TENNANT
Canyon - Eisberg
97.
Alfred WRIGHT
98.
Richard HANDLEY
Madison - Genesis
99.
James FOUCHE
Team Wiggins
100.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
101.
George PYM
Madison - Genesis
102.
Jonathan MOULD
JLT - Condor
103.
Dexter GARDIAS
Canyon - Eisberg
104.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Madison - Genesis
105.
Erick ROWSELL
Madison - Genesis
106.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
107.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
108.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
109.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Christopher LATHAM
One Pro Cycling 06'45"
111.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'04"
112.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott 07'31"
113.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors
114.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT - Condor
115.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Bristol - Bristol

Distance: 127.2 km

Date: 4 September 2018