2.HC

Tour of Britain 2018  |  Stage 4. Nuneaton - Royal Leamington Spa   

24th edition

183.5 km, 5 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 4h22'04"
2.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
3.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
4.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
5.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
6.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
One Pro Cycling
7.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
8.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
9.
Andrew TENNANT
Canyon - Eisberg
10.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Team Wiggins
11.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
12.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick - Step Floors
13.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
14.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
15.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
16.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17.
Mark DOWNEY
Team Wiggins
18.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
19.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
20.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
21.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis
22.
Alistair SLATER
JLT - Condor
23.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin
24.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon - Eisberg
25.
Max STEDMAN
Canyon - Eisberg
26.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
28.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF
29.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott
31.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
32.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick - Step Floors
33.
Edmund BRADBURY
JLT - Condor
34.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
35.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
36.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon - Eisberg
38.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
39.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
40.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
41.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
42.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
44.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
46.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
47.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Tom BAYLIS
One Pro Cycling
49.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Team Wiggins
51.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
52.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
53.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
54.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis
55.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
56.
George PYM
Madison - Genesis
57.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
59.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Jonathan MOULD
JLT - Condor
61.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
62.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
63.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
64.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
65.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
66.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
67.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
68.
Matthew TEGGART
Team Wiggins
69.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
70.
Alfred WRIGHT
71.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
72.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
73.
Joe NALLY
Great Britain
74.
Christopher LATHAM
One Pro Cycling
75.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
76.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
77.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
78.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
79.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
80.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
81.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
82.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
83.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
84.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick - Step Floors
85.
Stephen WILLIAMS
SEG Racing Academy
86.
Richard HANDLEY
Madison - Genesis
87.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
89.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
90.
Thomas STEWART
JLT - Condor
91.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 00'22"
92.
Matthew BOSTOCK
00'32"
93.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
94.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling 00'38"
95.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 00'44"
96.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
97.
James FOUCHE
Team Wiggins
98.
Dexter GARDIAS
Canyon - Eisberg
99.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott
100.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
101.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
102.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
103.
Alex PATON
Canyon - Eisberg
104.
Erick ROWSELL
Madison - Genesis
105.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 01'03"
106.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Madison - Genesis 01'07"
107.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 01'30"
109.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
W52 - FC Porto 01'33"
110.
Nils EEKHOFF
Development Team Sunweb 00'00"
111.
Ethan HAYTER
Team Sky
112.
Thomas MOSES
JLT - Condor 03'14"
113.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT - Condor
114.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick - Step Floors 03'50"
115.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Nuneaton - Royal Leamington Spa

Distance: 183.5 km

Date: 5 September 2018