Tour of Britain 2018  |  General Classification    

24th edition

General Classification

2 September 2018 - 9 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors 26h25'58"
2.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 00'17"
3.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'33"
4.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team 00'42"
5.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors 00'51"
6.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 00'58"
7.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'10"
8.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx 01'21"
9.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 01'28"
10.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'34"
11.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 01'49"
12.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 01'54"
13.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'58"
14.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'00"
15.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie 02'09"
16.
Ethan HAYTER
Team Sky 02'17"
17.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Team Wiggins 02'24"
18.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'27"
19.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20.
Max STEDMAN
Canyon - Eisberg 02'42"
21.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 03'14"
22.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 03'33"
23.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 03'50"
24.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 04'33"
25.
Edmund BRADBURY
JLT - Condor 05'13"
26.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
One Pro Cycling 05'48"
27.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 05'52"
28.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott 06'02"
29.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 06'46"
30.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis 06'52"
31.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team 07'02"
32.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 07'25"
33.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 07'38"
34.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 07'53"
35.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin 08'05"
36.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 09'12"
37.
Stephen WILLIAMS
SEG Racing Academy 09'42"
38.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie 09'44"
39.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal 09'49"
40.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 10'00"
41.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 10'26"
42.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 10'30"
43.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 10'50"
44.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Team Wiggins 11'15"
45.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
46.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
47.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11'18"
48.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 11'34"
49.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 11'58"
50.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors 12'04"
51.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 12'30"
52.
Nils EEKHOFF
Development Team Sunweb 12'32"
53.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon - Eisberg 13'01"
54.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors 13'02"
55.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb 13'57"
56.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14'12"
57.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team 14'28"
58.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 14'58"
59.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott 15'01"
60.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling 15'10"
61.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky 15'41"
62.
Alfred WRIGHT
16'58"
63.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb 17'06"
64.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie 18'19"
65.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 18'24"
66.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 19'17"
67.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 19'40"
68.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data 20'14"
69.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick-Step Floors 20'41"
70.
Alistair SLATER
JLT - Condor 20'51"
71.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 21'15"
72.
Mark DOWNEY
Team Wiggins 21'37"
73.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 22'01"
74.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 22'02"
75.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling 22'36"
76.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 23'25"
77.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 23'34"
78.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling 23'42"
79.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal 23'52"
80.
James FOUCHE
Team Wiggins 23'56"
81.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 26'15"
82.
Erick ROWSELL
Madison - Genesis 26'34"
83.
Richard HANDLEY
Madison - Genesis 27'20"
84.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis 27'59"
85.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 28'25"
86.
Matthew BOSTOCK
28'51"
87.
Tom BAYLIS
One Pro Cycling 29'00"
88.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 29'23"
89.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 30'08"
90.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 30'10"
91.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie 30'23"
92.
Thomas MOSES
JLT - Condor 30'54"
93.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott 33'07"
94.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Madison - Genesis 35'14"
95.
Andrea GUARDINI
Bardiani CSF 36'15"
96.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon - Eisberg 37'40"
97.
Jonathan MOULD
JLT - Condor 38'02"
98.
Thomas STEWART
JLT - Condor 39'15"
99.
Dexter GARDIAS
Canyon - Eisberg 40'35"
100.
Christopher LATHAM
One Pro Cycling 41'30"
101.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors 43'14"
102.
George PYM
Madison - Genesis 44'33"
103.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 45'51"
104.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 46'14"
105.
Joe NALLY
Great Britain 46'25"
106.
Alex PATON
Canyon - Eisberg 52'46"