World Championships Road Race - 2018

85th edition

Kufstein (Aut) - Innsbruck (Aut) 252.9 km

30 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 6h46'41"
2.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale
3.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
4.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
5.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 13"
6.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott 43"
7.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
8.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
9.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
10.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 49"
13.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 52"
14.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 01'21"
15.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
16.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
18.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
20.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
21.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
22.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
23.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy 01'32"
24.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 01'54"
25.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 02'00"
26.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale 02'10"
27.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
28.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
30.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'42"
31.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
32.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
33.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'57"
34.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'00"
35.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
36.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
37.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
38.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
39.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 05'00"
40.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 05'05"
41.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 05'44"
42.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
44.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 05'56"
45.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky 06'00"
48.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 06'02"
49.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 08'08"
51.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
52.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors 10'22"
53.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 10'33"
54.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Joker - Icopal 12'24"
55.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team ColoQuick 12'57"
56.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13'05"
57.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
58.
Tony GALLOPIN
AG2R La Mondiale
59.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
60.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
61.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13'09"
62.
Toms SKUJINS
Trek - Segafredo 13'13"
63.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 14'23"
64.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
65.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
66.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
67.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
68.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
69.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
70.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
71.
Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 14'48"
72.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 15'57"
73.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 16'51"
74.
Nico DENZ
AG2R La Mondiale 18'17"
75.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 19'35"
76.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling 19'37"