1.1

G.P. d'Isbergues 2018

29th edition

Isbergues - Isbergues 198.3 km

23 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick - Step Floors 4h15'32"
2.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'01"
3.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick - Step Floors 00'05"
4.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'19"
5.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'29"
6.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
7.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Hagens Berman - Axeon 01'03"
8.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
9.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'08"
10.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'32"
11.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
12.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Team Waoo
13.
Jasper DE LAAT
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
14.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 03'57"
15.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick - Step Floors
17.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
19.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
21.
Arne DE GROOTE
Tarteletto - Isorex
22.
Damien TOUZÉ
St. Michel - Auber 93
23.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Romain FEILLU
St. Michel - Auber 93
25.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
26.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
28.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
29.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
31.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
32.
Davide REBELLIN
Sovac - Natura4ever
33.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
34.
Jeremy CABOT
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
35.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis
36.
Laurent EVRARD
Sovac - Natura4ever
37.
Abram STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
38.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
39.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick - Step Floors
40.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
41.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
43.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
44.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
45.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
46.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
47.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
49.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club
50.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
51.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
52.
Bram WELTEN
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
53.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
54.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'08"
57.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
Hagens Berman - Axeon
58.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
59.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'14"
60.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 05'14"
61.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93 05'21"
62.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'10"
63.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

Race information

Start, finish: Isbergues - Isbergues

Distance: 198.3 km

Date: 23 September 2018