Giro dell'Emilia 2018

102nd edition

Bologna - Santuario della Madonna di San Luca (Bologna) 207.4 km

6 October 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 5h09'35"
2.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 08"
3.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 09"
4.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
5.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 13"
6.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 15"
9.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 18"
10.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 21"
11.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
12.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 32"
13.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
14.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
15.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 34"
16.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 38"
17.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 47"
18.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 58"
19.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
20.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 01'04"
21.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'07"
22.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 01'14"
23.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky 01'16"
24.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'23"
25.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 01'27"
26.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
27.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 01'32"
28.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'56"
29.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 02'01"
30.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 02'05"
32.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'10"
33.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo 02'54"
34.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 03'20"
35.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
36.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
37.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
38.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
39.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 03'37"
40.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'15"
41.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 04'21"
42.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 04'24"
43.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 04'37"
44.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 04'45"
45.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
46.
Simone VELASCO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
47.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05'00"
48.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'25"
49.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
50.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 05'56"
51.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 06'05"
52.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
53.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 06'11"
54.
Samuele ZOCCARATO
- 07'52"
55.
Michele GAZZARA
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 09'03"
56.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 09'13"
57.
Marco TIZZA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
58.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
59.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
61.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
62.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
63.
Luca RAGGIO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 09'37"
64.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 09'51"
65.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy
66.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
67.
Matteo BADILATTI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
68.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
69.
Davide GABBURO
Amore & Vita - Prodir 10'24"
70.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 11'18"
71.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 11'35"
72.
Marco BERNARDINETTI
Amore & Vita - Prodir 12'24"
73.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
- 12'48"
74.
Lorenzo DELCO
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo 15'33"
75.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir 17'51"
76.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 18'15"
77.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 18'23"

Race information

Start, finish: Bologna - Santuario della Madonna di San Luca (Bologna)

Distance: 207.4 km

Date: 6 October 2018