Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen 2018

20th edition

Putte - Putte 150.3 km

16 October 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 3h25'50"
2.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club 2"
3.
Cees BOL
SEG Racing Academy 4"
4.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
5.
Sander DE PESTEL
11"
6.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus 12"
7.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex 18"
8.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon 19"
9.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal 27"
10.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Jan MAAS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 30"
12.
Joeri STALLAERT
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 33"
13.
Sven NOELS
14.
David BOUCHER
Tarteletto - Isorex 34"
15.
Peter SCHULTING
Monkey Town Continental Team 36"
16.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
17.
Abram STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
18.
Dieter BOUVRY
Cibel - Cebon 37"
19.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 41"
20.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 1'01"
21.
Timothy STEVENS
Cibel - Cebon 3'49"
22.
Jesper RASCH
SEG Racing Academy
23.
Julien VAN DEN BRANDE
24.
Bas VAN DER KOOIJ
Alecto Cyclingteam
25.
Gerry DRUYTS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
26.
Wim REYNAERTS
Cibel - Cebon
27.
Gil D'HEYGERE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
28.
Johannes HODAPP
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
29.
Matthew OVERSTE
Alecto Cyclingteam
30.
Ross LAMB
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
31.
Per MÜNSTERMANN
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
32.
Joren SEGERS
33.
Tom GOOVAERTS
34.
Senne LEYSEN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
35.
Kelvin VAN DEN DOOL
Vlasman CT
36.
Charly PETELIN
37.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Max Emil Boholm KORNER
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
39.
Cedric RAYMACKERS
Cibel - Cebon
40.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41.
Robin JACOBS
42.
Ludovic ROBEET
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
43.
Daan VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK
Alecto Cyclingteam
44.
Tibo NEVENS
45.
Laurent EVRARD
Sovac - Natura4ever
46.
Dries LEHAEN
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
47.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel - Cebon
48.
Georgios STAVRAKAKIS
SEG Racing Academy
49.
Marvin TASSET
Ago - Aqua Service
50.
Melvin VAN ZIJL
Vlasman CT
51.
Kevin VERWAEST
Team Differdange - Losch
52.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
53.
Mathias DE WITTE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
54.
Jonas HÄRTIG
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
55.
Quentin TANIS
Massi - Kuwait Team
56.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Oskari VAINIONPÄÄ
58.
Floris GERTS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
59.
Alberto DAINESE
SEG Racing Academy
60.
Jordi MEEUS
SEG Racing Academy
61.
Yorick SLAGMULDERS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
62.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Jasper SCHOUTEN
Alecto Cyclingteam
64.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Niels DE ROOZE
Tarteletto - Isorex
66.
Jef DE BOECK
67.
Jan REYNAERTS
Cibel - Cebon
68.
David DEKKER
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
69.
Michel GIESSELMANN
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
70.
Daan HOOLE
SEG Racing Academy
71.
Minne VERBOOM
SEG Racing Academy
72.
Adam LEWIS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
73.
Jelle DE VILLE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
74.
Mattias RAEYMAEKERS
75.
Kristof DOCKX
76.
Andrew LEIGH
Tarteletto - Isorex
77.
Jelle CANT
Tarteletto - Isorex
78.
Gerben THIJSSEN
79.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80.
Matthias LEGLEY
Sovac - Natura4ever
81.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
83.
Joeri CALLEEUW
84.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
85.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Timmy DE BOES
87.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88.
Tom MEEUSEN
Corendon - Circus
89.
David VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus
90.
Louis LEINAU
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
91.
Joann LEINAU
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
92.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
93.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
96.
Tom OERLEMANS
97.
Joost VAN DER BURG
Vlasman CT
98.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
99.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
100.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
101.
Wim STROETINGA
Vlasman CT
102.
Robbie VAN BAKEL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
103.
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Vlasman CT
104.
Jelle WOLSINK
Vlasman CT
105.
Ide SCHELLING
SEG Racing Academy
106.
Thijs DE LANGE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
107.
Viktor VAN DEN BRANDEN
108.
Arne DE GROOTE
Tarteletto - Isorex 4'52"

Race information

Start, finish: Putte - Putte

Distance: 150.3 km

Date: 16 October 2018