Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne - 2018

71st edition

Kuurne - Kuurne 200.1 km

25 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h51'41"
2.
Arnaud DEMARE
Groupama - FDJ
3.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
4.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
5.
Justin JULES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
6.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
7.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
8.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Team Sky
9.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
10.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale
12.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
13.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
14.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
15.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal
16.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
17.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
18.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
20.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
21.
Kenny DE HAES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
22.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
24.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors
26.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AG2R La Mondiale
27.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
30.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
31.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
32.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
33.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
34.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal
36.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Quentin JAUREGUI
AG2R La Mondiale
38.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Nico DENZ
AG2R La Mondiale
40.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
41.
Julien MORTIER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
42.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
44.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
45.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
46.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
47.
Julien DUVAL
AG2R La Mondiale
48.
Mathias DE WITTE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
49.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
50.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
51.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
52.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
53.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
AG2R La Mondiale
54.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
55.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
56.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
57.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto Soudal
58.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
59.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
62.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 17"
63.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
64.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
65.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
66.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky
67.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team
68.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors 31"
69.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 33"
70.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky 50"
71.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto Soudal 01'20"
72.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
73.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 01'21"
74.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 03'52"
75.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
77.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
78.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
79.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
80.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
81.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal
83.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
84.
Silvan DILLIER
AG2R La Mondiale
85.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
87.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
88.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
90.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
91.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij