Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2018

General Classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Tim WELLENS Lotto Soudal
BEL
17h41'50"
2. Wout POELS Team Sky
NED
00'08"
3. Marc SOLER Movistar Team
ESP
00'27"
4. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
00'30"
5. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
6. Mikel LANDA MEANA Movistar Team
ESP
00'42"
7. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
01'19"
8. Simon CLARKE Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
AUS
01'41"
9. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
01'51"
10. Christopher FROOME Team Sky
GBR
01'57"
11. Floris DE TIER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
02'30"
12. Mikel BIZKARRA Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
ESP
02'33"
13. Nans PETERS AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
02'47"
14. Ben HERMANS Israel Cycling Academy
BEL
02'54"
15. Thomas SPRENGERS Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
03'04"
16. Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Burgos - BH
POR
03'05"
17. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Soudal
BEL
03'07"
18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
03'10"
19. Philip DEIGNAN Team Sky
IRL
03'11"
20. Stef CLEMENT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
03'34"
21. Javier MORENO BAZAN Delko Marseille Provence KTM
ESP
03'38"
22. Eduard PRADES REVERTER Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
ESP
03'43"
23. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
03'53"
24. Guillaume MARTIN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
FRA
03'55"
25. Thomas DEGAND Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
03'59"
26. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
04'50"
27. Martijn BUDDING Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
05'00"
28. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
ESP
05'36"
29. Diego RUBIO Burgos - BH
ESP
05'41"
30. Nick VAN DER LIJKE Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
05'54"
31. Ibai AZURMENDI Fundación Euskadi
ESP
06'00"
32. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS Burgos - BH
ESP
06'05"
33. Ryan ANDERSON Rally Cycling
CAN
06'13"
34. Nikolai CHERKASOV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
06'16"
35. Alexis GOUGEARD AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
06'18"
36. Romain SICARD Direct Energie
FRA
07'16"
37. Marco MINNAARD Wanty - Groupe Gobert
NED
07'23"
38. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Team Sky
ESP
07'32"
39. Lukasz OWSIAN CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
40. Sep VANMARCKE Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
BEL
07'49"
41. Huub DUYN Veranda's Willems - Crelan
NED
07'55"
42. Silvan DILLIER AG2R La Mondiale
SUI
08'12"
43. Gotzon MARTIN Fundación Euskadi
ESP
08'31"
44. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Soudal
BEL
08'39"
45. Jorge ARCAS PENA Movistar Team
ESP
08'44"
46. Jan TRATNIK CCC Sprandi Polkowice
SLO
09'54"
47. Clement VENTURINI AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
10'03"
48. Enrico BATTAGLIN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
ITA
10'05"
49. Alexander FOLIFOROV Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
10'21"
50. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delko Marseille Provence KTM
ESP
10'24"
51. Jerome COUSIN Direct Energie
FRA
11'28"
52. Hector SAEZ BENITO Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
ESP
11'41"
53. Sergei CHERNETSKI Astana Pro Team
RUS
11'56"
54. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Israel Cycling Academy
ESP
11'59"
55. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
12'04"
56. Pablo TORRES MUIÑO Burgos - BH
ESP
12'16"
57. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
12'17"
58. James SHAW Lotto Soudal
GBR
13'18"
59. Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy
CZE
15'17"
60. Dylan VAN BAARLE Team Sky
NED
16'05"
61. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
16'22"
62. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN Astana Pro Team
DEN
17'35"
63. Héctor CARRETERO Movistar Team
ESP
17'58"
64. Stijn DEVOLDER Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
18'08"
65. Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA Burgos - BH
ESP
18'12"
66. Maarten WYNANTS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
18'59"
67. José Manuel DÍAZ Israel Cycling Academy
ESP
19'19"
68. Sergey LAGUTIN Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
19'43"
69. Andrea PASQUALON Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
20'10"
70. Thomas BOUDAT Direct Energie
FRA
20'31"
71. Luis MAS BONET Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
20'42"
72. Gonzalo SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
20'48"
73. Nigel ELLSAY Rally Cycling
CAN
21'13"
74. Moreno MOSER Astana Pro Team
ITA
21'14"
75. Sean DE BIE Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
21'38"
76. Dries VAN GESTEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
22'03"
77. Joan BOU COMPANY Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
ESP
23'04"
78. Antonio MOLINA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
23'08"
79. Oliver NAESEN AG2R La Mondiale
BEL
23'47"
80. Oscar GATTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
24'36"
81. Alvaro CUADROS MORATA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
24'45"
82. Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ Burgos - BH
ESP
24'55"
83. Colin JOYCE Rally Cycling
USA
26'17"
84. Rein TAARAMÄE Direct Energie
EST
26'56"
85. Jonas KOCH CCC Sprandi Polkowice
GER
28'06"
86. Sebastian LANGEVELD Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
NED
30'08"
87. Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R La Mondiale
LTU
30'30"
88. Txomin JUARISTI Fundación Euskadi
ESP
31'27"
89. Moreno HOFLAND Lotto Soudal
NED
32'54"
90. Oscar CABEDO CARDA Burgos - BH
ESP
33'55"
91. Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ Delko Marseille Provence KTM
POL
92. Oscar RIESEBEEK Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
34'01"
93. Guy NIV Israel Cycling Academy
ISR
34'31"
94. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Movistar Team
ESP
34'53"
95. Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR Fundación Euskadi
ESP
35'00"
96. Preben VAN HECKE Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
35'16"
97. Matti BRESCHEL Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
DEN
35'55"
98. Kamil GRADEK CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
99. Sacha MODOLO Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
ITA
35'56"
100. Kristian SBARAGLI Israel Cycling Academy
ITA
37'02"
101. Damien GAUDIN Direct Energie
FRA
37'40"
102. Enrique SANZ UNZUE Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
ESP
38'13"
103. Senne LEYSEN Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
40'26"
104. Nelson Andres SOTO MARTINEZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
COL
40'56"
105. Kevin VAN MELSEN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
41'03"
106. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
41'09"
107. Julien DUVAL AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
41'24"
108. Filippo ZACCANTI Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
ITA
41'33"
109. Michael GOOLAERTS Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
41'40"
110. Brenton JONES Delko Marseille Provence KTM
AUS
41'46"
111. Dennis VAN WINDEN Israel Cycling Academy
NED
41'52"
112. Christophe NOPPE Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
41'58"
113. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
ESP
41'59"
114. Jonas RICKAERT Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
42'09"
115. Kyle MURPHY Rally Cycling
USA
42'17"
116. Aidis KRUOPIS Veranda's Willems - Crelan
LTU
42'45"
117. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
43'08"
118. Patryk STOSZ CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
43'10"
119. Romain CARDIS Direct Energie
FRA
43'14"
120. Edward PLANCKAERT Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
43'24"
121. Robbert DE GREEF Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
43'25"
122. Damiano CIMA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
ITA
43'49"
123. Evgeny KOBERNYAK Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
44'01"
124. Marko KUMP CCC Sprandi Polkowice
SLO
44'27"
125. Aaron VERWILST Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
44'56"
126. Coen VERMELTFOORT Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
127. Eduard Michael GROSU Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
ROU
45'12"
128. Nikolay MIHAYLOV Delko Marseille Provence KTM
BUL
45'51"
129. Jérôme BAUGNIES Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
46'44"
130. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
USA
47'42"
131. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
47'51"
132. Marino KOBAYASHI Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
JPN
48'16"
133. Egoitz FERNANDEZ AYARZAGUENA Team Euskadi
ESP
53'47"
134. Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
ESP
54'01"
135. Sho HATSUYAMA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
JPN
55'22"