World Championships Time Trial 2018

8th edition

Alpbachtal Seenland - Innsbruck 52.3 km

26 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 1h03'03"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 01'21"
3.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 01'22"
4.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 02'05"
5.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 02'14"
6.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 02'18"
7.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'25"
8.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team 02'35"
9.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 03'08"
10.
Martin Toft MADSEN
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 03'23"
11.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors 03'40"
12.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 03'44"
13.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 04'08"
14.
Jan BÁRTA
Elkov - Author
15.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 04'20"
16.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 04'21"
17.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'22"
18.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 04'29"
19.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 04'31"
20.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'34"
21.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 04'45"
22.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
23.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 04'48"
24.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
25.
Josef ČERNÝ
Elkov - Author 04'49"
26.
Hamish BOND
- 04'50"
27.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 04'54"
28.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 05'06"
29.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'25"
30.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 05'26"
31.
Jan TRATNIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'38"
32.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 05'40"
33.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky 05'50"
34.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93 05'58"
35.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 06'03"
36.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ 06'13"
37.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
EPM 06'20"
38.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 06'22"
39.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo 06'23"
40.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker - Icopal 06'24"
41.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Radio Popular - Boavista 06'29"
42.
Anton VOROBYEV
06'34"
43.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 06'48"
44.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 06'49"
46.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 07'04"
47.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 07'05"
49.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 07'18"
50.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors 08'14"
51.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'17"
52.
Marek ČANECKY
Dukla Banska Bystrica 10'50"
53.
Ahamad BADREDDIN WAIS
VIB 15'30"
54.
Dealton NUR ARIF PRAYOGO
17'34"
55.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 18'06"
56.
Darel Jr CHRISTOPHER
- 28'41"

Race information

Start, finish: Alpbachtal Seenland - Innsbruck

Distance: 52.3 km

Date: 26 September 2018