Paris - Tours - 2018

112th edition

Paris - Tours 214.5 km

7 October 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 4h37'55"
2.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 25"
3.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'14"
5.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
6.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
8.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
9.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'24"
10.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 01'28"
13.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
14.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 01'55"
15.
Damien TOUZÉ
St. Michel - Auber 93
16.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 01'57"
17.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'12"
18.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Quick-Step Floors 02'14"
19.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'25"
20.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
21.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
23.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
24.
Clement VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'26"
25.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
27.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 04'02"
28.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick-Step Floors
29.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
30.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
32.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
33.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
34.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
35.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
36.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
38.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
39.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
41.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
42.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
44.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
45.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
46.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93
47.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
48.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 07'19"
49.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
51.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
52.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 07'21"
53.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 08'52"
54.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93
55.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 10'16"
56.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 10'45"
57.
Jan Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 10'56"
58.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ 12'13"
59.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
61.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
63.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
65.
Luuc BUGTER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
66.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
67.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis
68.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
69.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
71.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
74.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Senne LEYSEN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
76.
Cees BOL
SEG Racing Academy
77.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
78.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
79.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
80.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
81.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
82.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors
83.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club
84.
Bram WELTEN
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
85.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
88.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
89.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 20'32"
90.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
91.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
92.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
93.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
94.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
95.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
96.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
97.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
98.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
99.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
100.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
101.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
102.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
104.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo