1.HC

Tre Valli Varesine 2018

97th edition

Saronno - Varese 203 km

9 October 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 4h55'41"
2.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
3.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
5.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
7.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04"
8.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13"
9.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
10.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
14.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
16.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
18.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
19.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
21.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
22.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
23.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 01'02"
25.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
26.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
27.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
28.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29.
Simone VELASCO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
30.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
32.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF
33.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
34.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy
35.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
36.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
37.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
39.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
40.
Matteo BADILATTI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
41.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
42.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
44.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
45.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
46.
Marco TIZZA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 01'38"
47.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
48.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
49.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'40"
50.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF 02'43"
51.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'52"
52.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
53.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
54.
Mirko TROSINO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
55.
Luca RAGGIO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
56.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
57.
Davide GABBURO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
58.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
59.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
63.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
64.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
65.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
66.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'10"
68.
Michele GAZZARA
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 04'26"
69.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
70.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
71.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 05'42"
72.
Alessandro FEDELI
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896
73.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
75.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'23"
76.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 06'48"
78.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'34"
79.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'03"
80.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
82.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
83.
Ivan MARTINELLI
D'Amico - Utensilnord 08'06"
84.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 10'18"
85.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
86.
Antonio DI SANTE
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
87.
Andrea GAROSIO
D'Amico - Utensilnord
88.
Dario PUCCIONI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
89.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
90.
Andrea BAGIOLI
UAE Team Emirates
91.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - BikeExchange

Race information

Start, finish: Saronno - Varese

Distance: 203 km

Date: 9 October 2018