Milano - Sanremo - 2018

109th edition

Milano - Sanremo 294 km

17 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 7h18'43"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott
3.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
6.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
8.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
9.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
10.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
12.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
13.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
15.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
16.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
17.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
18.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
19.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
20.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors 00'04"
21.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
22.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 00'05"
23.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
24.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
25.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
26.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
28.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
29.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
30.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
31.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
32.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'10"
33.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 00'11"
34.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'15"
35.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
36.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 00'17"
37.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
38.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 00'32"
39.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
40.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
41.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
45.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
46.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
48.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 00'34"
49.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
50.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
51.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ 00'45"
52.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 00'53"
53.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'02"
54.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
57.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 01'21"
58.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'27"
59.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
60.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'23"
61.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
62.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
64.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
65.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
66.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
67.
Clement VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
70.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
72.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
73.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
74.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
75.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
76.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
77.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
78.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
79.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
81.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
82.
Marco TIZZA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
83.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'56"
84.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team 03'52"
85.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 04'00"
86.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
87.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 04'50"
88.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
89.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
90.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
91.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
92.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
93.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
94.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
95.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team 05'20"
96.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
97.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
98.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
99.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
100.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
101.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
102.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
103.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
104.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
105.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
106.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott
107.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 05'22"
108.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 06'14"
109.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 06'42"
110.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'53"
111.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 08'30"
113.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 08'37"
115.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 09'37"
116.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
117.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
119.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
121.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
122.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
123.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
124.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
125.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors
126.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
127.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
128.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
129.
Mickael DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 11'40"
130.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
132.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
134.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
135.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
136.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
137.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
138.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
139.
Truls Engen KORSÆTH
Astana Pro Team
140.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
141.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
142.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk
143.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
144.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
145.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
146.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
147.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 13'19"
148.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'03"
149.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
150.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
151.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
152.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott 16'13"
153.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
154.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
155.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
156.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors 16'32"
157.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
158.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk
159.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
160.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
161.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates 16'53"
162.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
163.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21'00"
164.
Evgeny KOBERNYAK
Gazprom - Rusvelo