2.HC

Baloise Belgium Tour 2018  |  Stage 3 . Bornem - Bornem I.T.T.   

23rd edition

10.6 km, 25 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'38"
2.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 00'05"
3.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'07"
4.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 00'10"
5.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
6.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin
7.
Quinten HERMANS
Telenet - Fidea Lions 00'15"
8.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'16"
9.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport 00'18"
10.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
11.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'19"
12.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
13.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'21"
14.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
15.
Jens ADAMS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 00'22"
16.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 00'24"
17.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
18.
Laurens SWEECK
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 00'26"
19.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon 00'27"
20.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
21.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 00'28"
23.
Toon AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
24.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Telenet - Fidea Lions
26.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'29"
27.
Tim MERLIER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
28.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon 00'30"
29.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'31"
30.
Senne LEYSEN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'32"
31.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 00'33"
32.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 00'34"
33.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'35"
34.
David BOUCHER
Tarteletto - Isorex 00'36"
35.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
36.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'37"
37.
Cédric BEULLENS
Belgium 00'39"
38.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
39.
Nicolas CLEPPE
Telenet - Fidea Lions 00'40"
40.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'41"
41.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
43.
Laurens HUYS
Belgium 00'42"
44.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'43"
45.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'44"
46.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
47.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept Cycling Club
48.
Corentin ERMENAULT
Vital Concept Cycling Club 00'45"
49.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
50.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
51.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky 00'46"
52.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'47"
53.
Clément RUSSO
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 00'48"
54.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
57.
Maxime DANIEL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 00'49"
58.
Stijn STEELS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'50"
59.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
60.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
61.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
62.
Antoine WARNIER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
63.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 00'51"
64.
Michael BOROŠ
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
65.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'52"
66.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
67.
Johan JACOBS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
68.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69.
Rob RUIJGH
Tarteletto - Isorex 00'53"
70.
Andreas GOEMAN
Telenet - Fidea Lions
71.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
72.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
75.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'54"
76.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'55"
77.
Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
Tarteletto - Isorex
78.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
79.
Diether SWEECK
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 00'58"
80.
Corne VAN KESSEL
Telenet - Fidea Lions 00'59"
81.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'00"
82.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH 01'01"
83.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'02"
84.
Bram WELTEN
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
85.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'03"
86.
Daan SOETE
Telenet - Fidea Lions 01'05"
87.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Tarteletto - Isorex 01'06"
88.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
89.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 01'07"
90.
Dieter BOUVRY
Cibel - Cebon
91.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
92.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport 01'08"
93.
Laurent EVRARD
Sovac - Natura4ever 01'09"
94.
Ylber SEFA
Tarteletto - Isorex
95.
Davide REBELLIN
Sovac - Natura4ever 01'10"
96.
Roy JANS
Cibel - Cebon
97.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
99.
Braam MERLIER
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 01'11"
100.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon
101.
David TANNER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
102.
Jim AERNOUTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions 01'12"
103.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club 01'13"
104.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel - Cebon
105.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
106.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF
107.
Wouter WIPPERT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'14"
108.
Kenny MOLLY
Ago - Aqua Service 01'15"
109.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'16"
110.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'17"
111.
Ward JASPERS
Belgium 01'19"
112.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Belgium
113.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
114.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 01'23"
115.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'24"
116.
Kenny DEHAES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
117.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 01'25"
118.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH 01'26"
119.
Niels DE ROOZE
Tarteletto - Isorex 01'27"
120.
Thimo WILLEMS
01'29"
121.
Gaetan BILLE
Sovac - Natura4ever 01'30"
122.
Franklin SIX
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 01'31"
123.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF 01'32"
124.
Gil D'HEYGERE
Belgium 01'38"
125.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
126.
Timothy STEVENS
Cibel - Cebon 01'42"
127.
Nicolas Mariotto SESSLER
Burgos - BH 01'47"
128.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Burgos - BH 01'51"
129.
Louis DEGUIDE
Sovac - Natura4ever 01'53"
130.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'58"
131.
Julien MORTIER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 02'04"
132.
Robin STENUIT
Sovac - Natura4ever 02'14"
133.
Florian DERIAUX
Sovac - Natura4ever 02'21"
134.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'27"
135.
Alexander GEUENS
Sovac - Natura4ever 02'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3 . Bornem - Bornem I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 10.6 km

Date: 25 May 2018