2.HC

Baloise Belgium Tour 2018  |  Stage 4. Wanze - Wanze   

23rd edition

151.4 km, 26 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 3h33'24"
2.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 00'16"
3.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky 00'20"
6.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 01'09"
7.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon
8.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'53"
9.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
10.
Quinten HERMANS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
11.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
12.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'42"
13.
Rob RUIJGH
Tarteletto - Isorex
14.
Laurens HUYS
Belgium 02'56"
15.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'59"
16.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Telenet - Fidea Lions 05'05"
17.
Toon AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
18.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
19.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 05'07"
20.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 06'27"
22.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 06'45"
23.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
24.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Gaetan BILLE
Sovac - Natura4ever
27.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
28.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
29.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
30.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 06'52"
31.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon 06'54"
32.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
33.
Davide REBELLIN
Sovac - Natura4ever 09'44"
34.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin
35.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF 12'12"
36.
Jens ADAMS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
37.
Ward JASPERS
Belgium
38.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
39.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
40.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
41.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
42.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon
43.
Jim AERNOUTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
44.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
45.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
46.
Aime DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21'44"
48.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
Tarteletto - Isorex
50.
Niels DE ROOZE
Tarteletto - Isorex
51.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
52.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
53.
David BOUCHER
Tarteletto - Isorex
54.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
55.
Julien MORTIER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
56.
Thimo WILLEMS
57.
Ylber SEFA
Tarteletto - Isorex
58.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
59.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
60.
Antoine WARNIER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
61.
Nicolas Mariotto SESSLER
Burgos - BH
62.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
63.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH
65.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
67.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Senne LEYSEN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
69.
Roy JANS
Cibel - Cebon
70.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
71.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
72.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
73.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Tarteletto - Isorex
75.
Kenny MOLLY
Ago - Aqua Service
76.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Belgium
77.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF
78.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha Alpecin
79.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Nicolas CLEPPE
Telenet - Fidea Lions
81.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Louis DEGUIDE
Sovac - Natura4ever
83.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Clément RUSSO
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
85.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel - Cebon
86.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
87.
Maxime DANIEL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
88.
Gil D'HEYGERE
Belgium
89.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
91.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
92.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Tim MERLIER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
95.
Michael BOROŠ
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
96.
Laurent EVRARD
Sovac - Natura4ever
97.
Timothy STEVENS
Cibel - Cebon
98.
Braam MERLIER
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
99.
Corne VAN KESSEL
Telenet - Fidea Lions
100.
Cédric BEULLENS
Belgium
101.
Wouter WIPPERT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
102.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
103.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
104.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
105.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Andreas GOEMAN
Telenet - Fidea Lions
107.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
108.
Stijn STEELS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
109.
Corentin ERMENAULT
Vital Concept Cycling Club
110.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
111.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
112.
Alexander GEUENS
Sovac - Natura4ever
113.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Burgos - BH
114.
Franklin SIX
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
115.
Johan JACOBS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
116.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
117.
Kenny DEHAES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
118.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
119.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
120.
Laurens SWEECK
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
121.
Bram WELTEN
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
122.
Diether SWEECK
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
123.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
124.
David TANNER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
125.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
126.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
127.
Dieter BOUVRY
Cibel - Cebon
128.
Daan SOETE
Telenet - Fidea Lions
129.
Robin STENUIT
Sovac - Natura4ever
130.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
131.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept Cycling Club

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Wanze - Wanze

Distance: 151.4 km

Date: 26 May 2018